Published

    Przebudowa drogi gminnej na terenie działki nr 2/25, 254, 255 w m. Lubicz

    Notice number: 08df09b2-6367-a743-ab56-9400018ac510

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina widuchowaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina widuchowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Reconstruction of a municipal road within the area of plot no. 2/25, 254, 255 in the town of Lubicz The task includes: reconstruction of an internal municipal road with a total length of approx. 110.00 m. Additionally, within the scope of the investment, it is planned to construct driveways, strips for pedestrian traffic, and to build unpaved shoulders. The entire investment will be located in the town of Lubicz (cadastral unit 320609_2) on the area of plots: 2/25, 254, 255, cadastral district 0006 Lubicz, municipality of Widuchowa. The carriageway of the municipal road will have a surface width of 3.50. The carriageway on both sides will be bordered by an unpaved shoulder and, in some places, by a strip for pedestrian traffic. As part of the investment, it is planned to:- reconstruct the carriageway surface,- construct the strip,- construct and reconstruct driveways,- construct unpaved shoulders,- regulate underground infrastructure devices,- develop green areas. Surface balance: Surface of the reconstructed carriageway – approx. 460 m2, Surface of the strip – approx. 120 m2, Surface of driveways – approx. 40 m2, Surface of unpaved shoulders – approx. 80 m2. Carriageway…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in