Published

    Przebudowa drogi gminnej na terenie działki nr 262/60 w m. Lubicz

    Notice number: 08df09b3-e561-974e-ab56-9400018ac57b

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina widuchowaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina widuchowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Reconstruction of a municipal road within plot no. 262/60 in Lubicz CPV code - 45200000-8 - Construction works in the field of land and water engineering. The task includes: reconstruction of an internal municipal road with a total length of approx. 125.00 m. Additionally, as part of the investment, construction of driveways, access to the properties, and execution of earthen shoulders are planned. The entire investment will be located in the town of Lubicz (land register unit 320609_2) within the area of the following plots: 262/60, cadastral district 0006 Lubicz, municipality Widuchowa. The roadway of the municipal road will have a pavement width of 5.00. The roadway on both sides will be bordered by earthen shoulders. As part of the investment, the following are planned: - reconstruction of the roadway pavement, - construction and reconstruction of driveways, - construction of earthen shoulders, - adjustment/regulation of underground infrastructure devices, - development/management of green areas. Balance of areas: Surface area of the reconstructed roadway pavement – approx. 640 m2, Surface area of driveways – approx. 35 m2, Surface area of earthen shoulders – approx. 180 m2.…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in