Published
Przebudowa drogi gminnej nr 470213W położonej na działce nr ew. 312 w miejscowości Korabiewice i na działce nr ew. 36 w miejscowości Huta Partacka.
Notice number: 08df08c6-09ee-b043-ab56-9400018ab08d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Puszcza Mariańska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of the municipal road No. 470213W located on plot No. 312 in the town of Korabiewice and on plot No. 36 in the town of Huta Partacka. 1. The subject of the contract is the performance of an investment task consisting in carrying out construction works, involving the reconstruction of the municipal road No. 470213W located on plots No. 312 in the town of Korabiewice and on plot No. 36 in the town of Huta Partacka. 2. The subject matter of the agreement includes the following scope of works for the basic works: a) construction of the formation and reinforcement of the base with crushed aggregate—lower layer thickness 15 cm and upper layer thickness 10 cm, over an area of 667.10 m2; b) mechanical cleaning of the existing road surface in an amount of 3,812.0 m2; c) tack coat of the existing road surface with asphalt emulsion C60B4ZM (K2-65); on an area of 3,907.3 m2, and then execution of a strengthening and levelling layer of asphalt concrete AC11W 50/70 (without asphalt aggregate) for traffic category KR 2 in the amount of 100 kg/m2; d) tack coat of the constructed strengthening and levelling layer with asphalt emulsion C60B4ZM (K2-65) in the amount of 3,907.3 m2 and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.