Published
„Przebudowa drogi gminnej nr K293602 w istniejącym pasie drogowym w miejscowości Zubrzyk, gmina Piwniczna - Zdrój - etap 2 od km:0+252.81 do km:0+952.20”
Notice number: 08df0828-264c-8b0f-ab56-9400018aab01
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto i Gmina Piwniczna-Zdrój
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
“Reconstruction of the municipal road No. K293602 within the existing road right-of-way in the town of Zubrzyk, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality — stage 2 from km:0+252.81 to km:0+952.20” “Reconstruction of the municipal road No. K293602 within the existing road right-of-way in the town of Zubrzyk, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality — stage 2 from km:0+252.81 to km:0+952.20”1. The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works entitled: Reconstruction of the municipal road No. K293602 within the existing road right-of-way from km:0+000.00 to km:0+952.20, consisting in the construction of a sidewalk together with drainage elements on plots No.: 100, 74/3, 76, 77, 102, 108 in the town of Zubrzyk, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality — stage 2 from km:0+252.81 to km:0+952.202. The scope of the contract includes:1) site preparation for construction2) demolition works, earthworks3) dismantling works4) works related to site preparation for construction and earthworks Earthworks and transport5) works related to surfaces of pedestrian roads Sidewalk surface6) surface works, with the exception of roads Roadway crossings from concrete paving blocks — driveways with a hard surface within the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.