Published
Przebudowa drogi gminnej w miejscowości Wieliczna
Notice number: 08df0409-ca28-abf1-ab56-9400013e5c65
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Stoczek
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of the municipal road in the town of Wieliczna 1. The subject of the contract are construction works carried out as part of the investment project entitled: “Reconstruction of the municipal road in the town of Wieliczna”, involving the reconstruction of the said municipal road along a section with a length of 300.00 mb (km 0+000.00 - 0+300.00). 2. The scope of the above investment provides for performing works in the range provided for in the design documentation and includes, among others: 1) preparatory and demolition works; 2) construction of road and street elements; 3) pavement/surfacing works; 4) finishing works; 5) construction of the necessary elements of permanent traffic organization; 6) execution of other works described in the design documentation. 3. A detailed description and scope of the subject matter of the contract is specified by the design documentation constituting Annex No 1 to the SWZ, which comprises: the construction design, the design for permanent traffic organization, as well as the technical specifications for the execution and acceptance of construction works and the bill of quantities, which has an auxiliary character and does not…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.