Published
Przebudowa drogi gminnej w zakresie budowy drogi dla pieszych i rowerów w m. Siedliska, gmina Lubycza Królewska w ramach zadania: Rowerowe Roztocze. Drogi pieszo-rowerowe w obszarach wiejskich
Notice number: 00551267-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Lubycza Królewska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract involves the construction of a pedestrian and bicycle path 316.70 m long along the internal municipal road including accesses from the provincial road at km 77+268.20 and 77+614.95, as well as the reconstruction of the internal road with access from the provincial road at km 77+623.60, lengthening of the existing culvert under the municipal road crown by 3 m at km 0+222.50 (municipal road mileage) together with replacement of the pass-through part with a Ø1000 PP SN-8 pipe with concrete headwalls and construction of a culvert under the pedestrian and bicycle path at km 77+268.20 with a diameter of Ø600 and length of 12.5 m made of PP SN-8 pipe with beveled inlet and outlet and encased in concrete paving blocks on a cement mortar. Along the road directly at the curb on the left side, a pedestrian and bicycle path 3.0 m wide in clear width made of bituminous mass separated from the carriageway by a 15 cm thick concrete curb and on the other side limited by an 8 cm thick concrete edging shall be constructed. The existing unpaved road surface shall be leveled and sloped towards the embankment, whereas the section of the carriageway made of bituminous…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.