Published
Przebudowa drogi leśnej o nr inw. 220/599 na terenie leśnictwa Złomy
Notice number: 08df04f6-5039-055d-ab56-940001c8ee1a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Nadleśnictwo Narol
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of a forest road with inventory no. 220/599 in the Złomy forest district The subject of the contract is the performance of construction works involving the reconstruction of a forest road with inventory no. 220/599 in the Złomy forest district, constituting a road used to manage forestry and also serving as emergency fire access road no. 18. The investment includes the reconstruction of the existing road over a section with a length of 3,974 m. The scope of the contract includes carrying out the necessary preparatory, surveying, demolition and earthworks, including the local removal of elements that conflict with the implementation of the investment, and then constructing the road surface structure together with shoulders, passing bays, lay-bys and entrances. As part of the project, it is also envisaged to construct and reconstruct drainage elements of the road, in particular ditches and culverts, together with the necessary reinforcements. The reconstructed road will be built with a pavement made of an aggregate mixture not bound with a basic carriageway width of 3.5 m together with shoulders on both sides. The detailed scope and method of performing the works are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.