Published
Przebudowa drogi powiatowej nr 1520 K Piwniczna (ul. Szczawnicka) w km 1+620 – 2+200
Notice number: 08df09a7-8c22-cd81-ab56-9400018ac2d0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat nowosądecki - powiatowy zarząd dróg w nowym sączu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of district road No. 1520 K Piwniczna (Szczawnicka Street) from km 1+620 to 2+200 1. Name of the subject of the contract: Reconstruction of district road No. 1520 K Piwniczna (Szczawnicka Street) from km 1+620 to 2+200. 2. The scope of the contract includes: 2.1. construction of a right-hand sidewalk with a width of: - 1.30 m from km 1+620 to 1+906,00; 1+987,00 to 1+990,00; 1+998,00 to 2+159,50; - 1.80 m from km 2+159,50 to 2+200,00, 2.2. construction of a right-hand safety barrier with a variable width from 1.0 to 1.3 m from km 1+906,00 to 1+987,00, 2.3. repair of the pavement of the two-sided sidewalk on the culvert. 3. The detailed scope of the contract has been specified in Appendix No. 4 to the SWZ - technical documentation consisting of the following studies/works: 3.1. design documentation, 3.2. bill of quantities (constituting illustrative material – auxiliary for estimating the offer), 3.3. technical specification for execution and acceptance of construction works. 4. Place of execution of the construction works: road reserve of district road No. 1520 K in the locality of Piwniczna-Zdrój, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.