Published
„Przebudowa drogi powiatowej nr 1632K Kępanów – Tymbark w km od 12+515,60 do km 13+947,00 w miejscowości Wilkowisko, Powiat Limanowski”.
Notice number: 08df09a0-0851-b34f-ab56-9400018ac18f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy zarząd dróg w limanowej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
„Reconstruction of county road no. 1632K Kępanów – Tymbark in km from 12+515.60 to km 13+947.00 in the locality of Wilkowisko, Limanowa County”. “ 1. The subject of the contract is the reconstruction of county road no. 1632K Kępanów – Tymbark in km from 12 + 515.60 to km 13 + 947.00 in the locality of Wilkowisko, Limanowa County. 2. The contract includes in particular the following scope of works: 1) preparatory and demolition works, 2) earthworks, 3) construction of drainage and drainage systems, 4) protection of utilities networks, 5) construction of a sidewalk and a bus stop bay, 6) widening of the carriageway, repair of break-throughs, construction of a bituminous shoulder, 7) construction of an overlay, 8) construction of a ground shoulder, 9) reconstruction of intersections with municipal roads, 10) construction of driveways/entrances, 11) installation of traffic safety elements, vertical and horizontal traffic markings, 12) finishing works, 13) preparation of temporary documentation for the change of traffic organisation for the duration of the task and development of as-built geodetic documentation on a scale of 1:500. 3. The detailed scope and method of performing the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.