Published
Przebudowa drogi powiatowej nr 4502W Kazanów – Kopiec od km 1+982 do km 3+165
Notice number: 08df07ff-4d63-e341-ab56-940001e5a6c3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Zwoleniu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of the county road No. 4502W Kazanów – Kopiec from km 1+982 to km 3+165 1. The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works consisting in: “Reconstruction of the county road No. 4502W Kazanów – Kopiec from km 1+982 to km 3+165”. 2. The scope of works includes, among others: 1) Preparatory and surveying works; 2) Demolition works of existing pavements; 3) Execution along the entire section, at the edge of the roadway, along the designed concrete kerb, of a right-hand sidewalk made of paving blocks with a width of 1.50 m, together with places for passing persons with special needs (passing bays for pedestrians) with a length of 2.0 m and a width of 2.3 m; 4) Reconstruction of the existing bus bay at km 2+285,10 (sheet L) with an asphalt pavement, including the stop platform with paving blocks, and construction of a paving-block access from paving blocks to the designed pedestrian crossing at km 2+259,50; 5) Installation of warning strips for the blind made of concrete warning tiles with raised studs on both sides of the pedestrian crossing at km 2+259,50; 6) Construction of driveways to properties using paving blocks; 7) Construction of driveways…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.