Published
Przebudowa drogi wewnątrzosiedlowej po byłym PGR położonej na dz. ew. nr 129/2, 133/13 oraz 133/84 w m-ci Średnia Wieś
Notice number: 08deff48-6c54-5fc8-b346-0300019cc7ed
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Lesko
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of an internal road after the former PGR located on plot nos. 129/2, 133/13 and 133/84 in the town of Średnia Wieś 1. The subject of the contract is the performance of construction works consisting in the reconstruction of an internal road within the boundaries of the road right-of-way in the town of Średnia Wieś, on plot nos. 133/13, 129/2, 133/84 and 134, and the construction of road lighting. 2. The scope of the subject matter of the contract includes in particular: 1) surveying and setting out the works; 2) mechanical clearing of shrubs and undergrowth; 3) dismantling of existing concrete kerbs 15×30 cm over a section of approx. 1,100 m; 4) earthworks, including formation of subgrade and transport of excavated material; 5) profiling and compaction of the subsoil; 6) execution of pavement layers in accordance with the design documentation; 7) levelling of the existing pavement with a mineral-asphalt mixture, to the extent resulting from the documentation and the bill of quantities; 8) cleaning of the existing pavement; 9) execution of tack coats between layers; 10) laying of a glass-carbon geocomposite 100/100 over the main section, in accordance with the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.