Published

    Przebudowa drogi wewnętrznej w miejscowości Tapin, dz. nr ewid. 913, 928/1

    Notice number: 08df0998-2ba7-8512-ab56-9400018ac03d

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina rokietnicaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina rokietnica
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Reconstruction of an internal road in the locality of Tapin, plot no. 913, 928/1 (land register district) The scope of works includes: 1. Surveying works for linear road works in the quantity of 0.63 km. 2. Cutting of overbuilt shoulders and unevenness in the road axis performed mechanically with an average cutting thickness of 5 cm, including haulage of the excavated material (place of disposal on the contractor’s side) in the quantity of 995.00 m2. 3. Sub-base made of broken aggregates, thickness after compaction 15 cm, in the quantity of 50.00 m2. 4. Shaping and compaction of the subgrade performed mechanically in ground category II-IV for structural layers of the pavement in the quantity of 2 003.00 m2. 5. Upper layer of the sub-base from a mixture of broken, unbound aggregates 0/31.5 mm, thickness after compaction 5 cm, in the quantity of 2 003.00 m2. 6. Tack coat layer from asphalt mineral-bituminous mixtures with a thickness of 4 cm (AC 16 W, KR 1-2), including cleaning and prime coating of the subgrade in the quantity of 2 003.00 m2. 7. Wearing course layer from asphalt mineral-bituminous mixtures with a thickness after compaction of 4 cm AC 11 S, including cleaning and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in