Published
„Przebudowa mostu o numerze JNI 062700022 wraz z drogą dojazdową w ciągu DP 3565Z (droga Mostowo – Drzewiany)”
Notice number: 08df0338-ddce-8797-ab56-940001283617
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Koszalinie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of a bridge with the JNI number 062700022 together with an access road along DP 3565Z (Mostowo – Drzewiany road) 1. The subject of the contract is construction works consisting in the reconstruction of a bridge with the JNI number 062700022 together with the access road along DP 3565Z (Mostowo – Drzewiany road). The basic scope of works includes: 2. Reconstruction of the bridge: a) execution of transition slabs, b) execution of caps with energy-absorbing barriers, c) execution of a new top slab of the structure, d) replacement of the waterproofing/insulation, e) adjustment of the carriageway width to the technical parameters of roads of class Z (i.e. 2 x 3.0 m). 3. Reconstruction of the access road to the bridge with a length of approx. 984 m (section A): a) strengthening of the pavement structure and performance of carriageway corrections to a width of 6 m. Carriageway pavement structure Pavement surface – existing: - wearing course - AC11S 50/70 thickness 4 cm - crack-preventing grid - binder / leveling course - AC16W 50/70 thickness 5 cm - existing pavement after milling. Pavement surface – widening: - wearing course - AC11S 50/70 thickness 4 cm -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.