Published
Przebudowa wraz ze zmianą sposobu użytkowania części budynku szkoły podstawowej na budynek biurowo-magazynowy - Zapewnienie dostępności baz magazynowych wraz z wyposażeniem w gminie Brudzeń Duży.
Notice number: 08deff83-9bf7-7792-b346-030001851a79
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina brudzeń duży
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation along with a change in the use of part of an elementary school building into an office-and-warehouse building - Ensuring the availability of warehouse bases together with equipment in the Municipality of Brudzeń Duży. The subject of the contract is “Renovation along with a change in the use of part of an elementary school building into an office-and-warehouse building” for the task entitled: “Implementation of the Municipality’s own tasks in the field of protection of the population and civil defense within Area II – ‘Logistical security and ensuring continuity of deliveries’. Ensuring the availability of warehouse bases together with equipment in the Municipality of Brudzeń Duży.”Scope of work:- bricking up some window and door openings- chiselling out new door openings- replacement of window and door joinery- insulating the external walls with polystyrene of thickness 20 cm, λ=0.034 W/mK, in the part of the building covered by the study- making plaster- replacement of the finishing layer of the floor in the part of the building- insulating the ceiling above the ground floor with mineral wool of thickness 20 cm, λ=0.034 W/mK, in the part of the building covered by the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.