Published

    Przedmiotem zamówienia jest sukcesywna dostawa do siedziby zamawiającego sprzętu komputerowego oraz akcesoriów komputerowych (dalej zwanych również „asortymentem”), zgodnie z wymaganiami zamawiającego określonymi w Szczegółowych wymaganiach dotyczących przedmiotu zamówienia.

    Notice number: 00579309-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandInstytut Chemii Bioorganicznej Polskiej Akademii Nauk, Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-SiecioweGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Instytut Chemii Bioorganicznej Polskiej Akademii Nauk, Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the successive delivery of computer hardware and accessories to the contracting authority's registered office over an estimated 12-month period, commencing upon contract conclusion. The scope mandates the supply of factory-new, complete, and fully operational items, free from defects, accompanied by all necessary software, drivers, and manufacturer warranties, with each request fulfilled within 14 days of notification. Technical requirements include compatibility with various interfaces such as USB-C, HDMI, DisplayPort, and Ethernet, operating systems like Windows 11, macOS, iPadOS, and Android, and adherence to specific network standards including managed switches with PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af/at), VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q), and QoS (IEEE 802.1p), alongside compliance with the National Cybersecurity System Act. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience, having completed at least one delivery of computer equipment or accessories valued at no less than PLN 26,600.00 net within the last five years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The estimated period of validity for the contract is 12 months. The contract will commence from the date of its conclusion by the parties.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS161-00579309-pl-ts.pdf — “Miasto Poznań (PL415) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 12 Miesiące 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia niefinansowany z fundu…

    • USB-C
    • HDMI
    • DisplayPort
    • USB
    • Ethernet
    • Microsoft Windows 11
    • macOS
    • Laser monochrome printing technology
    • VESA 100x100 mm
    • USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gb/s)
    • Self-Encrypting Drive (SED)
    • iPadOS
    • Constant internet access with guaranteed bandwidth of at least 2 Mbit/s
    • PC or MAC computer with minimum 2 GB RAM, Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer
    • MS Windows 7, Mac Os x 10 4, Linux, or newer operating systems
    • Any internet browser supporting Javascript (e.g., EDGE, Chrome, FireFox in the latest version)
    • Javascript enabled
    • Cookies accepted or local browser storage enabled
    • TLS 1.3 protocol for platform communication encryption
    • NTP protocol for time synchronization with official Polish time servers
    • Microsoft Teams
    • Zoom
    • Cisco Webex
    • Android
    • QWERTY US international keyboard layout
    • Optical technology for mouse motion detection
    • Bluetooth Low Energy
    • USB RF
    • QWERTY Polish programmer keyboard layout
    • USB receiver in the 2.4 GHz band for wireless computer sets
    • Managed network switch
    • WWW (https) management for switches
    • RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000 Mb/s)
    • PoE+ compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at
    • VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
    • QoS (IEEE 802.1p)

    Sources

    • 1Czesc_IV_SWZ.pdf — “| co najmniej 1 port USB-C umożliwiający jednoczesne przesyłanie obrazu, danych oraz zasilanie podłączonego komputera z mocą co a) | | | najmniej 90 W, | | | b) minimum 1 port HDMI, minimum 1 port DisplayPort, c) | | | d…
    • 2SWZ_akcesoria komputerowe.pdf — “oraz środków komunikacji elektronicznej w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego lub konkursie. 11.10. Zamawiający, zgodnie Rozporządzeniem Prezesa Rady Ministrów z dnia 30 grudnia 2020 r. w sprawie sposobu spo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • SWZ_akcesoria komputerowe.pdf
    • 2026-OJS161-00579309-pl-ts.pdf
    • Formularz Oferty_wersja edytowalna.docx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in