Published

    Część 1

    Notice number: 08df0805-4695-5b41-ab56-940001e5a775

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina ŚwierznoServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Świerzno
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor to conduct an independent audit of the Information Security Management System (ISMS) for Gmina Świerzno, combined with comprehensive cybersecurity training for its employees. The audit scope includes assessing compliance with the Act on the National Cybersecurity System, National Interoperability Framework, GDPR, and good practices derived from PN-EN ISO/IEC 27001 and ISO/IEC 27005, employing a GAP diagnostic methodology to identify non-conformities and vulnerabilities, culminating in detailed post-audit documentation and a plan of improvement actions. Concurrently, the successful bidder will deliver cybersecurity awareness training to employees of Gmina Świerzno's organizational units. Bidders must submit their offers via https://platformazakupowa.pl using a qualified electronic, trusted, or personal signature, ensuring all documents are in Polish. Required qualifications include an auditor certificate specified by the Minister of Digital Affairs and practical cybersecurity expertise for trainers, evidenced by a similar certificate and experience in conducting at least two stationary trainings for local government units. A bid bond of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract end date is September 30, 2026. The contract is to be concluded in 2026, with the exact start date left blank in the provided template.

    Key dates related to the tender process are:

    • Offer submission deadline: September 8, 2026, at 12:30.
    • Offer opening date: September 8, 2026, at 12:35.
    • Offer binding period: Until October 8, 2026.

    The total duration of the contract is not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ audyt + szkolenia ost..docx — “o numerze FERC.02.02-CS.01-001/23. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawarty jest w opisie przedmiotu zamówienia stanowiącej Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ. Wykonawca zobowiązuje się do prawidłowego wykonania przedmiotu zamó…
    • 2załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - projekt umowy szkolenie.docx — “UMOWA NR ……/2026 zawarta w dniu ........................ 2026 r. w Świerznie pomiędzy: Gminą Świerzno, ul. Długa 8, 72-405 Świerzno, NIP: 9860157007, PEPPOL: 9860157007, reprezentowaną przez Wójta Gminy Świerzno – ......…
    • 32026_BZP 00415783_01.pdf — “podstawie art. 226 ust. 1 pkt 14 ustawy Pzp. 6) Zamawiający dokona zwrotu wadium na zasadach określonych w art. 98 ust. 1-5 ustawy Pzp. 7) Zamawiający zatrzymuje wadium wraz z odsetkami na podstawie art. 98 ust. 6 ustawy…

    • Wadium (bid bond) for Part 1 (IT audit) in the amount of 1000.00 PLN.
    • Wadium (bid bond) for Part 2 (employee training) in the amount of 2000.00 PLN.

    Sources

    • 12026_BZP 00415783_01.pdf — “wymaga złożenia oświadczenia, o którym mowa w art. 125 ust. 1 ustawy: Tak 5.7.) Wykaz podmiotowych środków dowodowych na potwierdzenie spełniania warunków udziału w postępowaniu: 2. Podmiotowe środki dowodowe dotyczące s…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - OPZ.docx
    • Zalacznik 2A do SWZ - podsatwy wykluczenia.docx
    • załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - projekt umowy szkolenie.docx

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in