Published
Przygotowanie zbioru danych Punkty Użyteczności Publicznej dla obszaru województwa dolnośląskiego przy użyciu metod sztucznej inteligencji.
Notice number: 00565999-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Województwo Dolnośląskie - Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Dolnośląskiego
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the preparation of a Public Utility Points dataset for the Lower Silesian Voivodeship, leveraging artificial intelligence methods as part of the "Digital transformation of public administration..." project. The scope involves utilizing Large Language Models (LLM) for data extraction from unstructured natural language documents and implementing Semantic Web/Linked Open Data technologies, including the development of systematics and data preparation in RDF format. Required technical capabilities include expertise in AI, NLP, GIS, and adherence to project management methodologies such as PRINCE2, PMP, or AgilePM, with data delivery in GeoJSON, SHP, or ESRI Geodatabase formats compliant with ISO 19115/19139 metadata standards. The contract has a strict duration of four months from the date of signing, contingent upon the placement of the last qualified electronic signature. Furthermore, tenderers must demonstrate financial stability through information on annual turnover, financial ratios, and professional risk insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is set for four months from the date of signing the agreement. The contract's start date is defined as the day the parties place the last qualified electronic signature. The end date will therefore be four months after the contract signing date. A key milestone mentioned is the acceptance protocol of completed works, which also serves as the basis for issuing a VAT invoice. The contractor is also required to maintain a journal documenting the progress of the contract's execution.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ_Projekt umowy.pdf — “Zamawiającego: Iwonę Nakonieczną, tel. 071/782-92-57, e-mail: [email protected]; Tomasza Bierońskiego, tel. 071/782-92-61, e-mail: [email protected]; ze strony Wykonawcy: ..., tel. e-mail: 4. W…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “publicznego, a także zakresu wykonywanych przez nie czynności oraz informacją o podstawie do dysponowania tymi osobami (wzór wykazu stanowi Załącznik nr 7 do niniejszej SWZ). 9. Szczegółowe informacje dotyczące wykonawcó…”
- Platform Przetargowa Urzędu Marszałkowskiego Województwa Dolnośląskiego (https://umwd-dolnyslask.logintrade.net/)
- Web browser: Edge
- Web browser: Google Chrome
- Web browser: Mozilla Firefox
- Web browser: Opera
- Internet access
- Browser support for XMLHttpRequest - ajax protocol
- Enabled JavaScript support
- Recommended internet connection speed above 500 KB/s
- Installed Acrobat Reader
- Installed Java runtime environment: Java SE Runtime Environment 6 Update 24 or newer
- Advanced electronic signature or qualified electronic signature
- Electronic seal
- Data format for transmitted documents: .pdf (recommended)
- Electronic invoicing
- Electronic orders
- Electronic payments
- System Informacji Przestrzennej (GIS)
- Sztuczna Inteligencja (AI)
- Large Language Models (LLM)
- Przetwarzanie Języka Naturalnego (NLP)
- Semantic Web
- Linked Open Data
- RDF format
- OWL2
- Data delivery format: GeoJSON
- Data delivery format: SHP
- Data delivery format: ESRI Geodatabase
- Metadata compliance with ISO 19115/19139 or equivalent
- Project management methodology certificate: PRINCE2 (or equivalent)
- Project management methodology certificate: PMP (or equivalent)
- Project management methodology certificate: AgilePM (or equivalent)
- Mail-bot intelligent mechanism
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “publicznego, a także zakresu wykonywanych przez nie czynności oraz informacją o podstawie do dysponowania tymi osobami (wzór wykazu stanowi Załącznik nr 7 do niniejszej SWZ). 9. Szczegółowe informacje dotyczące wykonawcó…”
- 2SWZ_DOK-IZ-II 272.60.2026..pdf — “zakresie. 1.2) uprawnień do prowadzenia określonej działalności gospodarczej lub zawodowej: Zamawiający nie określa warunków udziału w tym zakresie. 1.3) sytuacji ekonomicznej lub finansowej: Zamawiający nie określa waru…”
- 3Zalacznik nr 1 do Projektu umowy OPZ_Warunki techniczne.pdf — “Załącznik nr 1 do umowy WARUNKI TECHNICZNE Przygotowanie zbioru danych przestrzennych Punkty Użyteczności Publicznej dla obszaru województwa dolnośląskiego. 1. Przedmiot zamówienia 1.1 Przedmiotem zamówienia jest przygot…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- SWZ_DOK-IZ-II 272.60.2026..pdf1.1 MBPDF
- Zalacznik nr 1 do Projektu umowy OPZ_Warunki techniczne.pdf300 KBPDF
- Zalacznik nr 2 do Projektu umowy_Wzór protokołu odbioru.pdf244 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.