Published
Public tender offshore wind PPA
Notice number: 00515341-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Gasunie aims to achieve 40% Carbon Free Energy (CFE) in 2030. To realize this, Gasunie intends to contract a PPA from a new to built offshore wind farm with a duration of 10 years. The contract shall start on 1-1-2029 or 1-1-2030. The contracted capacity constitutes 40 MW for the full duration. There are two mutual options included to ensure goal realization: 1. Mutual option for EemsEnergyTerminal when FID is taken - 10 MW from 1-1-2029/30 till 2036 with the possibility to be extended till the end of the contract term. 2. Mutual option to facilitate minor portfolio increases: maximum of 10 MW to be mutually agreed upon during the contract term with a duration of at least one year The electricity shall be physcially delivered to Gasunie including the associated and traceable GoO's. For more information about the procedure, contract and how to receive the tender documents please refer to Ariba. 1-1-2029/30 - 2038/39: 40 MW 1-1-2029/30 - 2036: mutual option of 10 MW for EET During the contract term a maximum of 10 MW may be included based on mutual agreement
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.