Published
PV329-veneen päivityskorjauksen kilpailutus
Notice number: 55024
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Suomen Meripelastusseura ry
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procured upgrade and repair will carry out modification works to improve the use of the PV329 maritime rescue vessel owned by the Finnish Maritime Rescue Society. The modification works are listed in the attachment, technical specification (Appendix 1). The procured upgrade and repair will carry out modification works to improve the use of the PV329 maritime rescue vessel owned by the Finnish Maritime Rescue Society. The modification works are listed in the attachment, technical specification (Appendix 1).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.