Published
PW Tönisheide - Planung eines Abwasserpumpwerks mit Druckleitung und Freispiegelkanal
Notice number: 00560839-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bergisch-Rheinischer Wasserverband
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks planning services for the new construction of the Tönisheide Wastewater Pumping Station, including a pressure pipeline and gravity channel for wastewater transfer. The scope encompasses planning services according to HOAI for performance phases 1-8, covering Structural Engineering, Traffic Infrastructure, and Technical Equipment planning for various system groups, alongside specified special services. Key technical requirements mandate programs be accessible, editable, and free of "Know-how protection," with strict adherence to IP addressing schemes and specified hardware manufacturers like Siemens for SPS and ABB for flow measurement. All plans must be provided as editable DWG files, observing BRW AutoCAD standards and DIN EN ISO 10628. The contract performance commences on November 2, 2026, and is structured into optionally commissioned stages, with the overall completion of LPH 6-8 being dependent on master and construction schedules developed in LPH 5.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
Contract start date:
The beginning of the contract performance is November 2, 2026.
End date:
The overall completion date for the contract performance is not explicitly stated as a single date. While "Gesamtabschluss der Vertragsleistung" (overall completion of contract performance) is mentioned, it refers to terms from sections 4.3, 4.4, and 4.7 of the document without providing a specific end date. The completion of LPH 6-8 is dependent on the master and construction schedule developed in LPH 5.
Total duration:
The total duration of the contract is not explicitly stated.
Key milestones or phases:
The project is divided into several processing stages, which can be optionally commissioned:
- Stage 1: Leistungsphase 1 to 2 (LPH 1-2) commences with the contract conclusion.
- Stage 2: Leistungsphase 3 to 4 (LPH 3-4) is to be commissioned up to 6 months after the completion of Stage 1. The submission of approval documents required for LPH 3 must occur 9 months after the start of LPH 3.
- Stage 3: Leistungsphase 5 (LPH 5) is to be commissioned up to 6 months after the completion of Stage 2. The submission of execution planning for LPH 5 must occur 6 months after the start of LPH 5.
- Stage 4: Leistungsphase 6 to 8 (LPH 6-8) is to be commissioned up to 3 months after the completion of Stage 3. The completion of LPH 6-8 is based on the master schedule and construction schedule established in LPH 5.
- Coordination with the client (AG) is to be completed by December 31, 2026.
Sources
- 1Zusätzliche Informationen\B05 Ingenieurvertrag-PW_Tönisheide_Entwurf.pdf — “vorhanden Abstimmung mit dem AG bis zum 31/12/2026 4.3 Für die Bearbeitung des Projekts werden folgende Termine vereinbart: Beginn der Vertragsleistung: 02/11/2026 Werkvertrag BRW, Stand 16.12.2024 Seite 8 von 18 4.4 Die…”
- 2Zusätzliche Informationen\Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf — “Abgabe der Genehmigungsunterlagen 9 Monate nach Beginn der LP 3 zu erfolgen. - LPH 5: Die Bearbeitung der LPH 5 soll unmittelbar an den Abschluss der LPH 4 beginnen. Der Abschluss der LHP 5 hat mit Abgabe der Ausführungs…”
- 3Leistungsverzeichnis\Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Leistungsphasen sollen optional (stufenweise) später beauftragt werden. Es sind folgende Beauftragungsstufen vorgesehen: Stufe 1: LPH 1 bis 2 (Mit Vertragsschluss) Stufe 2: LPH 3 bis 4 (Beauftragung erfolgt bis 6 Monate…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning services for the new construction of the Tönisheide pumping station, including subsequent pressure and free-surface pipelines.
The Statement of Work (SOW) primarily encompasses the following planning services in accordance with the German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers (HOAI), covering performance phases (LPH) 1-8 or 1-9:
- Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke (Structural Engineering Planning) (LPH 1-8, § 43 HOAI i.V.m. Anlage 12 zur HOAI), which includes specific special services detailed in the Leistungsbeschreibung.
- Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen (Traffic Infrastructure Planning) (LPH 1-8, § 45 HOAI i.V.m. Anlage 13 zur HOAI), also including special services outlined in the Leistungsbeschreibung.
- Fachplanung Technische Ausrüstung (Technical Equipment Planning) (LPH 1-8, § 55 HOAI i.V.m. Anlage 15 zur HOAI) for the following system groups:
- Abwasser-, Wasser- oder Gasanlagen (Wastewater, water, or gas systems).
- Wärmeversorgungsanlagen (Heat supply systems).
- Lufttechnische Anlagen (Ventilation systems).
- Starkstromanlagen (Heavy current systems).
- Nutzungsspezifische Anlagen (Usage-specific systems).
- Automation von Ingenieurbauwerken (Automation of engineering structures).
In addition to these basic services, the scope may include "Besondere Leistungen" (special services) such as creating existing line plans, conducting pressure surge calculations (under specific conditions), preparing explosion protection plans and documents (under specific conditions), updating execution planning to reflect as-built conditions (under specific conditions), and developing interdisciplinary operating instructions (under specific conditions). The basis for the fee offer is the scope of services described in the contract and the service description, pertaining to the basic services of the aforementioned performance profiles.
Sources
- 1Zusätzliche Informationen\B05 Ingenieurvertrag-PW_Tönisheide_Entwurf.pdf — “Werkvertrag über Architekten-/Ingenieurleistungen für das Projekt: Planung zum Neubau des Pumpwerks Tönisheide mit anschließender Druck- und Freispiegelleitung BRW-GB2-2026-0016 Vergabe-Nr.: Zwischen: Bergisch-Rheinische…”
- 2Leistungsverzeichnis\Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “angebotenen Preis auf die angegebene geschätzte Menge. Geben Sie in der Spalte "Gesamtbetrag netto inkl. Pos.- Nachlass (EUR)" für jede Position den Betrag an, der für die Position aus den Einzelangaben zu kalkulieren is…”
- 3Dateien für Angebot\B02 Honorarformular-PW_Tönisheide.xlsx — “der im Vertrag und in der Leistungsbeschreibung dargestellte Leistungsumfang zu den Grundleistungen des o.g. Leistungsbildes.,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,, Bewertung der Leistungsphasen,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,"gem. § 55 HOAI",durch…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- BRW_Logo_rgb_25_70.jpg114 KBJPG
- B01-2.1 BRW Standard Elektrotechnik.pdf835 KBPDF
- Zusätzliche Informationen\A00 Bewerbungsbedingungen-PW_Tönisheide.pdf416 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.