Published
R2 Bátka - Figa, zhotoviteľ stavby
Notice number: 00553707-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Národná diaľničná spoločnosť, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of procuring construction works for R2 Bátka - Figa is to relieve the currently overloaded transport network, especially road I/16, which carries transit traffic with a negative impact on residents along this heavily loaded road passing through municipalities. The construction of the R2 expressway will increase the continuity, speed, and safety of traffic and will significantly improve traffic-operational conditions for transit transport. Overall overview of the construction: - total length of the main route section: 6,318.585 m - width arrangement (road category): R 11.5/100 - number of structures: 90 - total number of bridges: 6 pcs on R2 Description of the construction: The R2 expressway is part of the international European route E58 in the west-east direction. The R2 expressway will connect the previously prepared section R2 Zacharovce - Bátka with the completed section R2 Figa - bypass. The beginning of the R2 Bátka - Figa section continues from the previous section R2 Zacharovce - Bátka, behind the grade-separated interchange "Bátka", addressed in the previous section. The route here crosses road III/2753 and continues to the existing intersection of road I/16…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.