Published
R2 Zacharovce - Bátka, zhotoviteľ stavby
Notice number: 00550991-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Národná diaľničná spoločnosť, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The designed section of the R2 expressway will prospectively connect the previous section R2 Ožďany - Zacharovce with the following section R2 Bátka — Figa. At the beginning of the R2 expressway section is the Zacharovce grade-separated interchange (MÚK), which ensures the connection of the R2 expressway to road 1/16 (formerly designated 1/50) and the local road to Rimavská Sobota. The Zacharovce interchange was included in the documentation stage for zoning decision (DÓR) in the previous section of the R2 expressway Ožďany — Zacharovce. In the documentation stage for the building permit (DSP), the interchange including related structures is incorporated into the solved section R2 Zacharovce — Bátka to ensure connection to the existing road network at a time when the previous section has not yet been realized. Accordingly, the route of the R2 expressway starts at the Zacharovce interchange by crossing bridge no. 111/2751 and continues northeast, where it bridges the Močiar stream. Subsequently, the R2 expressway crosses road 1/16 and runs south of road 1/16 and the Rimavská Sobota district Bakta. In the further alignment, the route bridges the Hnojník stream twice and at the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.