Published
RAAM_PATRIMONIUMBEHEER_poetsen woningen - huurpatrimonium-26/27 (+28/29)_ID3091
Notice number: 00579357-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- Woonboog
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
DE WOONBOOG is a social housing company with approximately 5,000 rental homes within its rental housing portfolio. DE WOONBOOG’s area of operation is: Baarle-Hertog, Balen, Beerse, Dessel, Kasterlee, Lille, Mol, Oud Turnhout, Retie, Turnhout and Vosselaar. At the end of the lease term, DE WOONBOOG sometimes decides, before the dwelling is let again, to have the dwelling thoroughly cleaned. DE WOONBOOG is seeking, in the short term, an external partner to clean individual vacant dwellings within its rental housing portfolio, this between the end of the lease term and reletting and according to the inventory and description in the technical provisions. For a fixed period of 2 years. The contract may be extended once for a period of 2 years. DE WOONBOOG is a social housing company with approximately 5,000 rental homes within its rental housing portfolio. DE WOONBOOG’s area of operation is: Baarle-Hertog, Balen, Beerse, Dessel, Kasterlee, Lille, Mol, Oud Turnhout, Retie, Turnhout and Vosselaar. At the end of the lease term, DE WOONBOOG sometimes decides, before the dwelling is let again, to have the dwelling thoroughly cleaned. DE WOONBOOG is seeking, in the short term, an…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.