Published
Sondageset
Notice number: 00506540-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- vzw Jessa Ziekenhuis
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Set contents: 1x cloth 70x70 cm 1x anatomical tweezers 12.5 cm blue (plastic) 1x jar 120 ml 5x gauze compresses 5x5cm 1x cloth 70x75cm Packaging: hard blister with 2 compartments. Order of materials: The cloth lies on top. The tweezers and compresses are at the bottom. Quantity 2025: 9,136 x 4 = 36,544 => 36,550 pcs Price 2025 = correct 7/4 email to Wesley Jans and Yves Depaifve for approval 8/4/2026 set approved by Wesley Set contents: 1x cloth 70x70 cm 1x anatomical tweezers 12.5 cm blue (plastic) 1x jar 120 ml 5x gauze compresses 5x5cm 1x cloth 70x75cm Packaging: hard blister with 2 compartments. Order of materials: The cloth lies on top. The tweezers and compresses are at the bottom. Quantity 2025: 9,136 x 4 = 36,544 => 36,550 pcs Price 2025 = correct 7/4 email to Wesley Jans and Yves Depaifve for approval 8/4/2026 set approved by Wesley
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.