Published
Raamovereenkomst dataplatformpartner
Notice number: 00507322-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Waterschap Rivierenland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European procurement seeks to establish a framework agreement with a single expert partner for the comprehensive technical development, expansion, integration, support, and management of the SAS Data Platform. The awarded partner will be responsible for professionalizing the data platform, creating secure and future-proof connections to various source systems, and enabling the client, Waterschap Rivierenland, in its data-driven operations. The scope encompasses a broad range of IT services, including software development, system consultancy, and support, alongside research, development, and business advisory services. Submissions and official announcements must be in Dutch, with requirements for electronic invoicing and electronic submission. This framework agreement has an initial term of three years, commencing on October 15, 2026, with an option for two one-year extensions, and an estimated value of 1,000,000 Euro, excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence on October 15, 2026, and conclude on October 15, 2029. The initial duration of the contract is three years. The contract allows for a maximum of two extensions. No specific key milestones or phases are mentioned in the provided documents.
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “marketing, consulting, drukkerij en beveiliging 79400000 Adviezen inzake bedrijfsvoering en management, en aanverwante diensten 79900000 Diverse zakelijke en andere diensten Waarde Geschatte waarde exclusief BTW: 1.000.0…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves concluding a framework agreement with one expert partner for the technical development, expansion, integration, support, and management of the SAS Data Platform. The assignment aims to further professionalize the data platform, establish secure and future-proof connections with various source systems, and support the client (Waterschap Rivierenland) in data-driven operations.
The tender is for service contracts, primarily falling under IT services (advice, software development, internet, and support), with additional CPV codes including software package programming, system and technical consultancy, development of transaction processing and user-specific software, system and support services, and services related to software. It also includes research and development, and related consultancy, as well as business services such as legal, marketing, consulting, printing, and security, and advice on business operations and management.
The framework agreement has an initial term of three years, with the possibility of two extensions of one year each, aiming for a sustainable collaboration to contribute to the stability, scalability, and further development of the data platform. The estimated value of the contract, excluding VAT, is 1,000,000 Euro.The core scope of work for this tender is to establish a framework agreement with a single expert partner. This partner will be responsible for the technical development, expansion, integration, support, and management of the SAS Data Platform. The objective of this assignment is to further professionalize the data platform, create secure and future-proof connections to various source systems, and assist the client, Waterschap Rivierenland, in its data-driven operations.
The nature of the contract is for services, primarily categorized under IT services, including advice, software development, internet, and support. Additional services encompass programming of software packages, system and technical advice, development of software for transaction processing and user-specific software, system and support services, and other software-related services. Furthermore, the scope includes research and development, associated consultancy, and various business services such as legal, marketing, consulting, printing, security, and advice on business operations and management.
The framework agreement has an initial duration of three years, with an option for two one-year extensions, to foster a long-term partnership that ensures the data platform's stability, scalability, and continuous development. The estimated value of the contract, excluding VAT, is 1,000,000 Euro.
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “aanbesteding voor het sluiten van een raamovereenkomst met één deskundige partner voor de technische ontwikkeling, uitbreiding, integratie, ondersteuning en het beheer van het SAS-Dataplatform De opdracht omvat het verde…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 16%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf40 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.