Published

    Raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers

    Notice number: 00527099-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsProvincie Noord-BrabantServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Provincie Noord-Brabant
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for a flexible pool of security personnel, primarily categorized as "Security services" (CPV 79710000), to augment the client's existing security staff for daily flexible deployment and to cover long-term absences. The framework agreement has a maximum value of €1,000,000, including extensions, and an initial duration of four years starting January 1, 2027, with the possibility of two one-year extensions, extending the contract to a maximum of six years until December 31, 2032, including a two-week transition period. Tenderers must demonstrate compliance with NEN-ISO-9001/2015 or comparable quality assurance systems, hold the Keurmerk Beveiliging van de Nederlandse Veiligheidsbranche, adhere to Baseline Informatiebeveiliging Overheid (BIO) for information security, and utilize TenderNed, e-Herkenning, and E-Facturering for submissions and invoicing. Furthermore, all communication and submissions must be entirely in Dutch, and bidders are required to maintain liability insurance of at least €500,000 per event, with a maximum of three events.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on January 1, 2027, and has an initial duration of 4 years. The contract can be extended twice, each time for a duration of one year, under the same conditions. This brings the maximum end date of the contract to December 31, 2032, resulting in a total possible duration of 6 years.

    A key phase mentioned is a two-week implementation period for the transition from the current service provider to the new one. The framework agreement with the new service provider begins on January 1, 2027, while the agreement with the current service provider concludes on January 15, 2027, to ensure continuous service.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage B Concept raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “Opdrachtnemer zullen Nadere Overeenkomsten 2 Provincie Noord-Brabant aangaan. In de Nadere Overeenkomst zullen specifieke voorwaarden worden vastgelegd, alsmede de van toepassing zijnde Prijs. 2.4 Deze Raamovereenkomst i…
    • 2Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “in op 1 januari 2027. De Provincie heeft de mogelijkheid om de overeenkomst onder gelijkblijvende voorwaarden tweemaal voor de duur van één jaar te verlengen. De overeenkomst eindigt uiterlijk op 31 december 2032. De pro…

    • Brand- en inbraakinstallaties (Fire and burglar alarm systems)
    • Toegangscontrolesystemen (Access control systems)
    • Lift-installaties (Elevator systems)
    • Security management systemen (Security management systems)
    • TenderNed (for electronic submission and information)
    • e-Herkenning (for using TenderNed)
    • E-Facturering (E-invoicing)
    • Kwaliteitszorg en -borging (Quality care and assurance)
    • NEN-ISO-9001/2015 certified quality assurance system (or comparable certificate)
    • Keurmerk Beveiliging van de Nederlandse Veiligheidsbranche (Quality mark Security of the Dutch Security sector)
    • Baseline Informatiebeveiliging Overheid (BIO) (for information security of digital products)
    • Plan van Aanpak (Plan of Approach)
    • Compliance with specific, relevant legislation in the field of digital products, including legislation on digital accessibility
    • Compliance with agreed-upon security requirements for digital products based on BIO and other relevant information security laws and regulations
    • All communication and submissions must be entirely in Dutch

    Sources

    • 1Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “naar aard, hoeveelheid of omvang en het doel van de uitgevraagde opdracht gelijk te zijn, maar wel op onderdelen van de opdracht vergelijkbaar. Meer in het bijzonder dient de betreffende kerncompetentie wel direct uit aa…
    • 2TN602157 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728163702.pdf — “Plan van Aanpak Beschrijving: | Zie beschrijvend document 4.2.2 Categorie van het | Gewicht (punten, exact) gunningscriterium drempel: Gunningscriterium numerieke : waarde | 40 Criterium: | Type: | Kwaliteit Naam: | Inze…
    • 3uea_602157_20260728163421.pdf — “worden ingevuld en ondertekend. Er zij op gewezen dat het daarbij ook gaat om niet rechtstreeks tot de onderneming van de ondernemer behorende technici of technische organen, in het bijzonder die welke belast zijn met de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • Bijlage C Informatie onderzoek Wet Bibob.pdf
    • Bijlage 3 Referentiegegevens kerncompetenties.docx
    • Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in