Published
Raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers
Notice number: 434992
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Provincie Noord-Brabant
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the provision of a flexible pool of security staff to supplement the client's existing personnel for daily assignments and to cover long-term absences. The scope of work includes essential security duties such as central post manning, fire and closing rounds, supervision of premises, access control management, goods reception, and acting as an Emergency Response Officer team leader. The agreement, valued at a maximum of €1,000,000 including extensions, will span four years from January 1, 2027, with the option for two one-year extensions, concluding by December 31, 2032. Technical requirements mandate electronic submission and invoicing, alongside compliance with digital accessibility legislation and Baseline Informatiebeveiliging Overheid (BIO). Bidders must also provide proof of liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €500,000 per event, for up to three events.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The agreement has a duration of 4 years, starting on January 1, 2027. The Province has the option to extend the agreement twice, each time for a duration of one year, under the same conditions. The ultimate end date of the framework agreement is December 31, 2032.
Key milestones in the tender procedure leading up to the contract include:
- Announcement of the tender: July 28, 2026.
- Site visit (Schouw): August 11, 2026, from 10:00 to 11:30.
- Deadline for submitting questions following the descriptive document and site visit: August 18, 2026, 11:00.
- Dispatch of the 1st clarification note: August 27, 2026.
- Deadline for submitting questions following the descriptive document and the 1st clarification note: September 7, 2026, 11:00.
- Dispatch of the 2nd clarification note: September 14, 2026.
- Latest date for receipt of tenders: September 29, 2026, 11:00.
- Announcement of the provisional award decision: October 20, 2026 (indicative).
- Expiration of the 20-day period after sending the award decision: November 9, 2026 (indicative).
- Definitive award: November 10, 2026 (indicative).
- Contracting: From November 10, 2026.
- Publication of award: 30 days after definitive award.
Sources
- 1Bijlage B Concept raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “Opdrachtnemer zullen Nadere Overeenkomsten 2 Provincie Noord-Brabant aangaan. In de Nadere Overeenkomst zullen specifieke voorwaarden worden vastgelegd, alsmede de van toepassing zijnde Prijs. 2.4 Deze Raamovereenkomst i…”
- 2Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “vaste team beveiligers. De opdracht krijgt de vorm van een raamovereenkomst voor de uitvoering van diensten met een maximaal bedrag van € 1.000.000,- inclusief eventuele verlengingen. De overeenkomst heeft een looptijd v…”
- 3TN602157 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728163702.pdf — “van onze eigen beveiligingsmedewerkers voor dagelijkse flexibele inzet en eventuele vervanging van langdurige zieken. De maximale waarde van deze raamovereenkomst betreft een bedrag van € 1.000.000,- inclusief verlenging…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the deployment of a flexible pool of security personnel. These personnel are intended to supplement the client's own security staff for daily flexible assignments and to replace long-term sick employees.
The specific tasks the security personnel must be able to perform independently include:
- Manning the central post.
- Performing fire and closing rounds.
- Supervising the parking lot and the public areas of the provincial house.
- Operating the intercom for parking facilities and barriers.
- Receiving goods.
- Issuing keys and access passes to external service providers (e.g., maintenance personnel, window cleaners).
- Acting as an Emergency Response Officer (BHV) team leader during emergencies.
- Carrying out other duties inherent to security services.
This is a framework agreement for the provision of services, with a maximum value of €1,000,000, which includes potential extensions. The agreement is for a period of four years, commencing January 1, 2027, and can be extended twice for one year each time.
Sources
- 1Bijlage B Concept raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “het verrichten van Diensten/Leveringen als aangewezen in de Nadere Offerteaanvraag. Bijlagen | Aanhangsels bij deze Raamovereenkomst, die na door beide partijen te zijn geparafeerd, deel uitmaken van deze Raamovereenkoms…”
- 2Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf — “en realistisch ten opzichte van de opdracht. De uitwerking kan nog minder belangrijke vragen oproepen. Matig (0% v.d. punten) | De uitwerking sluit minimaal aan bij de opdracht en/of is in beperkte mate specifiek, concre…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Bijlage C Informatie onderzoek Wet Bibob.pdf86 KBPDF
- Beschrijvend document Flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkers.pdf796 KBPDF
- Bijlage D In zes stappen digitaal inschrijven op overheidsopdrachten via TenderNed.pdf149 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.