Published
Raamovereenkomst Ingenieursdiensten
Notice number: 00511760-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Werkorganisatie BUCH
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, issued by Werkorganisatie BUCH, seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for Engineering Services, identified under CPV code 71300000. The estimated value of this services contract is 6,000,000 Euro, with a maximum framework agreement value of 10,000,000 Euro, excluding VAT. The initial contract term is from January 11, 2027, to January 10, 2029, with a provision for up to four one-year extensions, extending the maximum duration until January 11, 2033. Key technical requirements include the capability for electronic invoicing (Elektronische facturatie) and electronic payment (Elektronische betaling). All submissions, including requests to participate, must be made in Dutch, with the deadline for requests to participate set for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 Central European Summer Time.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date is 11-01-2027. The end date is 10-01-2029. The total initial duration is two years. The contract allows for a maximum of 4 extensions, each for one year, leading to a maximum total duration of six years, until 11-01-2033.
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “uitvoering Plaats van uitvoering 1 Specifieke locatie?: Ja Land: Nederland NUTS-code: Alkmaar en omgeving (NL328) Beschrijving (Nederlands): Zie documentatie Duur Type duur: Start en einddatum Startdatum: 11-01-2027 Eind…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a Framework Agreement for Engineering Services (Raamovereenkomst Ingenieursdiensten). The nature of the contract is services, and the main CPV code is 71300000, which specifies engineering services. The estimated value of the contract, excluding VAT, is 6,000,000 Euro, with a maximum framework agreement value of 10,000,000 Euro. The duration of the framework agreement is from January 11, 2027, to January 10, 2029, with a possibility of up to four one-year extensions, extending the maximum total duration to January 11, 2033.
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “Timestamp: 23-07-2026 09:56 GMT+0 Tijd Zone: Europe/Berlin De identificatiecode van een aankondiging/versie: ff9e1452-6233-4599-a2d2-804d98a0399c Versie van aankondiging: 01 Subtype aankondiging 16. Raamovereenkomst Inge…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 16%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf38 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.