Published
Verzekering arbeidsongevallen en lichamelijke ongevallen (inclusief studenten-stagiairs).
Notice number: 00601743-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- Universiteit Antwerpen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This lot has as its subject the insurance of “work accidents” and “bodily accidents”. The work accidents are in accordance with the law of 1971, supplemented with a number of group accident insurance schemes (excess, specific contracts), including insurance for work accidents for student trainees (small statutes). The annual remuneration base is estimated at 115,000,000 EUR up to the statutory maximum in the private sector and approximately 40,000,000 EUR in excess remuneration. This lot has as its subject the insurance of “work accidents” and “bodily accidents”. The work accidents are in accordance with the law of 1971, supplemented with a number of group accident insurance schemes (excess, specific contracts), including insurance for work accidents for student trainees (small statutes). The annual remuneration base is estimated at 115,000,000 EUR up to the statutory maximum in the private sector and approximately 40,000,000 EUR in excess remuneration.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.