Published

    Verzekering arbeidsongevallen en lichamelijke ongevallen (inclusief studenten-stagiairs).

    Notice number: 00558839-2026

    🇧🇪 BelgiumUniversiteit AntwerpenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇧🇪 Belgium
    Contracting authority
    Universiteit Antwerpen
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This lot concerns the insurance of "occupational accidents" and "bodily injuries." The occupational accidents comply with the 1971 law, supplemented by several collective accident insurances (excess, specific contracts), including the insurance of occupational accidents for student interns (small statutes). The annual wage sum is estimated at EUR 115,000,000 up to the legal maximum in the private sector and approximately EUR 40,000,000 in excess wages. This lot concerns the insurance of "occupational accidents" and "bodily injuries." The occupational accidents comply with the 1971 law, supplemented by several collective accident insurances (excess, specific contracts), including the insurance of occupational accidents for student interns (small statutes). The annual wage sum is estimated at EUR 115,000,000 up to the legal maximum in the private sector and approximately EUR 40,000,000 in excess wages.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in