Published

    Radovi na rekonstrukciji DVDa Ernestinovo

    Notice number: 94879

    🇭🇷 CroatiaOpćina ernestinovoWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Općina ernestinovo
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of procurement is the performance of works for the reconstruction and extension of the fire station building, and the adaptation of the fire station garage. The reconstruction and extension of the Fire Station Building in Ernestinovo includes demolition of parts of the existing building, construction of new structures, and adjustment of the remaining parts of the building. The purpose of the works is to modernize the building, increase functionality, and adapt the structure to contemporary standards in accordance with the Main Project (PROJECT NO.: DVD/G-03-02/2017/ID2-A), while the adaptation of the fire station garage includes a series of construction and trades works with the aim of improving functionality and spatial conditions in accordance with the Main Project (PROJECT NO.: DVD/G-01-08/2021-A). The subject of procurement must be carried out in accordance with the bill of quantities, the Main Project, the common project designation, DVD/G-03-02/2017, prepared from March 2024 by Projektum d.o.o., Osijek, the Main Project, the common project designation, DVD/G-01-08/2021, prepared from August 2021 by Projektum d.o.o., Osijek, the Execution Project, the common…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in