Published

    Rae valla asutuste reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine 2027-2029

    Notice number: 313825-0000

    🇪🇪 EstoniaRae VallavalitsusServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇪 Estonia
    Contracting authority
    Rae Vallavalitsus
    Accepted Languages
    Estonian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This procurement seeks to establish a framework agreement for the provision of comprehensive travel management services to Rae rural municipality institutions for the period of 2027-2029. The successful tenderer will be responsible for delivering travel agency, tour guide, and tour operator services, categorized under CPV code 63500000-4, with services ordered based on the contracting authority's actual needs over the three-year duration. To qualify, tenderers must demonstrate an average net annual turnover of at least 200,000 euros for each of the last three financial years preceding the public procurement commencement. No specific technical constraints, required technologies, or methodologies have been specified for this tender.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is for travel agency services for Rae rural municipality institutions for the period of 2027-2029. A framework agreement will be concluded for a total duration of three years.

    Sources

    • 1313825_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf — “1/22 HANKEPASS Hankepass ehk Euroopa ühtne hankedokument (ESPD) on ettevõtja enda kinnitus, mis on esialgne tõend ametiasutuste või kolmandate isikute poolt väljastatavate tõendite asemel. Käesolev PDF vormingus registri…

    The core scope of work for this tender is to procure travel management services for the institutions of Rae rural municipality for the period of 2027-2029. A framework agreement will be signed with the successful tenderer for the provision of these services for three years. The ordering of services will be based on the actual needs of the contracting authority. The services fall under the CPV code 63500000-4, which corresponds to travel agency, tour guide, and tour operator services.

    Sources

    • 1313825_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf — “1/22 HANKEPASS Hankepass ehk Euroopa ühtne hankedokument (ESPD) on ettevõtja enda kinnitus, mis on esialgne tõend ametiasutuste või kolmandate isikute poolt väljastatavate tõendite asemel. Käesolev PDF vormingus registri…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • 313825_ESPD_v2.0_laiendatud.xml
    • 313825_vastavustingimused.pdf
    • 313825_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in