Published
Coaching
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b61585a1-7144-4aab-966c-15c28ec2bc76
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish up to three framework agreements for the provision of comprehensive "Coaching and Process Facilitation" services for Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG (SSB), encompassing systemic consulting across various complexity levels from individual coaching on specific topics to moderation and process facilitation for organizational development and complex change management. The services aim to address current challenges, modify behaviors, expand perspectives, and develop concrete solutions for focused thematic issues, without a guaranteed minimum call-off volume for individual assignments. Bidders are required to submit concepts in PDF and PowerPoint formats, demonstrate a minimum C1 level German language proficiency, and meet financial standing requirements including proof of liability insurance with minimum coverage of EUR 3,000,000 for personal injury and property damage and EUR 500,000 for financial losses. The framework agreements will commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial term of three years, and may be extended unilaterally by the client twice for one year each, allowing for a maximum total contract duration of five years until December 31, 2031.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: January 1, 2027
- Initial contract end date: December 31, 2029
- Initial total duration: 3 years
- Extension options: The client reserves the right to unilaterally extend the contract twice, each time by one year, until December 31, 2031 at the latest.
- Maximum possible contract end date: December 31, 2031
- Maximum possible total duration: 5 years.
Key milestones or specific phases for the overall contract are not explicitly stated beyond the initial term and extension options. The performance period and specific deadlines for individual orders will be determined by those respective individual orders.
Sources
- 1Anlage_3.1.2_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen Los 2.pdf — “und Minderkosten schließen. Der AN hat auf Verlangen die durch die Änderung der Leistung bedingten Mehr- oder Minderkosten auf der Grundlage seiner Preiskalku�lation nachvollziehbar nachzuweisen. Etwaige Erweiterungen bz…”
- 2Anlage_3.1.1_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen Los 1.pdf — “Verlangen die durch die Änderung der Leistung bedingten Mehr- oder Minderkosten auf der Grundlage seiner Preiskalku- lation nachvollziehbar nachzuweisen. Etwaige Erweiterungen bzw. Änderungen des Leistungsum- fangs, die…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of "Coaching and Process Facilitation" services for Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG (SSB).
The services are categorized into distinct thematic areas based on complexity:
- Coaching (Themengebiete 1-3):
- Coaching on specific topics in manageable environments (Themengebiet 1).
- Coaching on multi-layered topics combined with special environmental conditions (Themengebiet 2).
- Coaching on particularly complex topics within complex environmental conditions at high management/leadership levels (Themengebiet 3).
- Moderation and Process Facilitation (Themengebiete 4-5):
- Moderation of events focusing on specific topics (Themengebiet 4).
- Consulting and moderating process facilitation for organizational development and change processes, particularly for multi-layered topics in complex environments (Themengebiet 5).
The objective of the coaching measures is to address specific and current challenges, provide solutions, potentially modify behaviors and perspectives, and expand action perspectives. The goal is to develop concrete solutions for focused thematic issues through collaboration between individuals/small groups and the contractor.
The tender aims to establish framework agreements with up to three contractors for these systemic consulting services, with individual assignments being made on an as-needed basis, without a guaranteed minimum call-off volume.
Sources
- 1Anlage_2.1.1_Leistungsbeschreibung Themengebiet 1-3 Los 1.pdf — “Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG Leistungsbeschreibung Allgemeiner Teil - Coaching und Prozessbegleitung bei der Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG Version: 0.1 Projektbezeichnung Beauftragung Anbieter zum o.g. Thema Projektleiter…”
- 2Anlage_2.1.2_Leistungsbeschreibung Themengebiet 4-5 Los 2.pdf — “Projektbezeichnung Projektleiter Verantwortlich bei AC: Vanessa Willkommen, Maren Erstellt am In Bearbeitung Vorgelegt Fertig gestellt Vorbehaltlich Cichon SSB Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG Entwurf Allgemeiner Teil - Coac…”
- 3Anlage_3.1.1_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen Los 1.pdf — “Kurztitel der Maßnahme: Vergabe-Nr.: Rahmenqualifizierung Systemische Beratung 039_2026_0002 Systemische Beratung ANLAGE 3.1 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN FÜR EINEN RAHMENVERTRAG FÜR SYSTEMISCHE BERATUNG IN DEN THEMENGEB…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 49 FILES
- Anlage_3.3_LTMG_Erklärung Mindestentgelt_2021.pdf647 KBPDF
- Anlage_2.3_SSB_Coaching_Richtlinie 11-2025.pdf135 KBPDF
- Anlage_3.4_LTMG_Merkblatt_Verpflichtungserklaerung_2023.pdf61 KBPDF
and 42 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.