Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Digitalagentur
Notice number: 00565912-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Tourismus-Agentur Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a digital agency to establish a framework agreement for long-term web development, maintenance, and strategic consulting for the Tourism Agency Schleswig-Holstein GmbH (TA.SH). The core scope involves the user-centered redevelopment and relaunch of the B2C website (www.sh-tourismus.de) by autumn 2027, along with the re-creation of the B2B website (www.sh-business.de), focusing on contemporary user experience, digital accessibility, and mobile use. The successful agency will provide technical implementation competence and strategic advice, including a monthly fixed-cost package for hosting, operation, monitoring, security, and maintenance, alongside services for further development, conception, and project management. Key technical requirements include expertise in TYPO3 CMS, Matomo, Apache Solr, PHP 8.4/8.5, Bootstrap 5.1, Domain Driven Design, ISO 27001 certified hosting in Germany, and compliance with data protection regulations. The contract commences on December 1, 2026, for an initial two-year term, extendable up to a maximum of four years, with an overall maximum value of €450,000.00 net. Bidders must demonstrate relevant turnover for 2023-2025 and provide…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to begin on December 1, 2026, with an initial term ending on November 30, 2028. The initial duration is two years. There is an option to extend the service for an additional year, up to two times, making the maximum contract duration four years. The TA.SH has a special termination right on November 30, 2027. A key milestone is an all-day on-site kick-off meeting in Kiel, which will take place promptly after the contract begins in Q1 2027. The framework agreement will automatically terminate if the maximum contract value of 450,000 Euro net is reached.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_3598.pdf — “4] 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72243000 Programmierung Optionen: Beschreibung der Optionen: Die Dienstleistung wird für einen Zeitraum von zwei Jahren mit Option zur Verlängerung…”
- 200_Ausschreibung Digitalagentur 2026_final.pdf — “auf Seite der TA.SH teil. Der Jour-Fixe wird zum Austausch über aktuelle Themen genutzt. Je nach Thema kann die Runde der Teilnehmenden bei Bedarf auf beiden Seiten erweitert werden. Zum Auftakt der Zusammenarbeit findet…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves services primarily in programming, where the future digital agency will provide technical implementation competence as well as strategic and conceptual consulting. The agency is expected to deliver innovative impulses for a contemporary user experience, digital accessibility, mobile use, and digital services, aligning with the strategic goals of TA.SH, the Tourism Strategy Schleswig-Holstein 2030, and defined target group needs.
The core deliverables and services include:
- A monthly fixed cost package covering hosting, operation, monitoring, security updates, maintenance, Service Level Agreements (SLA), and a monthly Jour Fixe including preparation and follow-up.
- Services for further development, conception, consulting, development, testing, and project management not covered by the fixed monthly fee.
- Specific example projects for evaluation, such as the development and integration of a responsive and accessible accordion module into the existing Content Management System (CMS) for the TA.SH website.
- The conceptual design of a new menu/navigation layout, focusing on user guidance, user experience, mobile usage, information architecture, accessibility, and scalability.
- An IST-analysis regarding Generative Engine Optimization (GEO) and Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) for the existing sh-tourismus.de website, which includes evaluating the technical status quo, content structure, discoverability in AI-supported search/answer systems, use of structured data, and identifying optimization potentials and initial recommendations.
- Submission of a strategic rough concept for the planned further development and a potential relaunch of the TA.SH website, outlining the strategic approach, project organization, methodological approach, and providing professional assessments and impulses for website enhancement.
- Conceptual sketches and visualization ideas for possible focus projects.
- A complete redesign of the B2C website to the latest standards in marketing and technology, considering market-relevant aspects for both domestic and international guests.
- The re-creation of the B2B website (www.sh-business.de) to focus on TA.SH and its tasks.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_3598.pdf — “4] 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72243000 Programmierung Optionen: Beschreibung der Optionen: Die Dienstleistung wird für einen Zeitraum von zwei Jahren mit Option zur Verlängerung…”
- 209_Anlage 09_Einzureichende Unterlagen - Stufe 2 (Angebotsphase).pdf — “Einzureichende Unterlagen Stufe 2 - Angebotsphase TA.SH Tourismus-Agentur Schleswig-Holstein 1. Preisübersicht und Vergütungsstruktur Der Bieter hat eine transparente und nachvollziehbare Preisübersicht einzureichen. Die…”
- 3Preisblatt.xlsx — “,,,,, Leistungsverzeichnis/Preisblatt,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, Pos-Nr.,Beschreibung,Menge,ME,"Einzelpreis netto ","Gesamtpreis netto " 1,Monatliche Fixkostenpauschale p.m. Gesamt gem. Übersicht einzureichende Unterlagen – Stufe…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- Hinweise_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf22 KBPDF
- 06_Anlage 6_infomax_Portfolio_2026.pdf5.5 MBPDF
- Auswahlmatrix.xlsx16 KBXLSX
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.