Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung Digitalagentur

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3e41f4a0-3d10-453c-a478-2f3c08d1c110

    🇩🇪 GermanyTourismus-Agentur Schleswig-Holstein GmbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Tourismus-Agentur Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Tourism Agency Schleswig-Holstein (TA.SH) is tendering a framework agreement for a digital agency to provide web development, maintenance, and strategic consulting services, primarily focused on the long-term support and user-centered redesign of its B2C website (www.sh-tourismus.de) with a relaunch targeted for autumn 2027, alongside broader conception, development, and project management tasks, and a monthly fixed-cost flat rate for hosting and operational support. The required services include the development of specific modules, conception of new navigation layouts, and strategic input for website relaunches, aligning with TA.SH's strategic goals and the Schleswig-Holstein Tourism Strategy 2030. Technical requirements mandate expertise in TYPO3 LTS Version 14, PHP 8.4/8.5, Apache Solr, Evalanche, Bootstrap 5.1, adherence to digital accessibility, user-centered design, Mobile First principles, and data protection, with hosting in an ISO 27001 certified data center in Germany/Europe. The framework agreement has a maximum value of €450,000.00 and commences December 1, 2026, with an initial two-year term and options for two one-year extensions, automatically terminating if…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract start date is December 1, 2026. The initial duration of the service contract is two years, with an option to extend for an additional year, up to a maximum of two times. This means the maximum contract duration is four years. The end date for the initial term is November 30, 2028.

    A key milestone includes a full-day, on-site meeting in Kiel that will take place shortly after the contract begins, specifically in Q1 2027. To ensure a smooth project start, preparatory activities, onboarding, and knowledge transfer can commence as early as the announcement of the contract award.

    The TA.SH has a special right to terminate the contract by November 30, 2027, provided written notice is given by August 31, 2027. The contract can be terminated by either party with six months' notice before the end of the contract term. The framework agreement also automatically terminates if the maximum contract value of 450,000 Euro netto is reached.

    Sources

    • 1eForm_16_3598.pdf — “4] 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72243000 Programmierung Optionen: Beschreibung der Optionen: Die Dienstleistung wird für einen Zeitraum von zwei Jahren mit Option zur Verlängerung…
    • 200_Ausschreibung Digitalagentur 2026_final.pdf — “auf Seite der TA.SH teil. Der Jour-Fixe wird zum Austausch über aktuelle Themen genutzt. Je nach Thema kann die Runde der Teilnehmenden bei Bedarf auf beiden Seiten erweitert werden. Zum Auftakt der Zusammenarbeit findet…

    • Digitale Barrierefreiheit (Digital accessibility)
    • Nutzerzentrierte Lösungen (User-centered solutions)
    • Qualitätssicherung, Testing und Dokumentation (Quality assurance, testing, and documentation)
    • Performanceoptimierung (Performance optimization)
    • Backup-, Recovery- und Notfallmanagementmaßnahmen (Backup, recovery, and emergency management measures)
    • Content-Management-System (CMS)
    • Monitoring-, Logging- und Alerting-Lösungen (Monitoring, logging, and alerting solutions)
    • Tracking- und Analyse-Setups (Tracking and analysis setups)
    • maptoolkit (MTK)
    • Apache Solr (Enterprise Search Technology)
    • TYPO3 Plugin "Apache Solr for TYPO3 CMS"
    • Evalanche (eMail-Marketing-System)
    • SOAP-API Schnittstelle (for Evalanche integration)
    • DevOps-Team (for hosting)
    • Mobile First & Nutzerzentrierte User Experience (Mobile First & User-centered User Experience)
    • Datenschutzkonformer Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten (data protection compliant handling of personal data)
    • Technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen (TOM) zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten (technical and organizational measures for personal data protection)
    • Transparente, dokumentierte und organisationsübergreifende Arbeits- und Abstimmungsprozesse (transparent, documented, and cross-organizational work and coordination processes)
    • TYPO3 (Content Management System and Framework)
    • Extbase (used with TYPO3)
    • Domain Driven Design (approach for TYPO3 development)
    • TYPO3 Coding Guidelines (for TYPO3 development)
    • PHP Framework Interop Group (for PHP development)
    • TYPO3 LTS Version 14 (current LTS version)
    • PHP 8.4/8.5 (required PHP version)
    • twbs Bootstrap in Version 5.1 (Frontend-Stack)
    • Atomic Design Prinzipien (for Frontend-Stack conception and development)
    • Pixxio.io / Assetmanagement (Image database)
    • Pixxio.io Plugin (for TYPO3 integration)
    • Infomax IMX (Touristische Landesdatenbank / Content- and Serviceplattform)
    • Web-Hosting TYPO3 CMS System in-house
    • Matomo Tracking-Suite (for web hosting)
    • Suche-Hosting TYPO3 Solr Server in-house
    • Hosting in einem Rechenzentrum in Deutschland (Europa) (Hosting in a data center in Germany (Europe))
    • ISO 27001 Zertifizierung (for data center hosting)
    • Website and search vital values (min. accessibility and response time) must be monitored minutely
    • Matomo-Betrieb im High-Volume-Sektor (Matomo operation in high-volume sector)
    • Cloud Hosting
    • POI Image Hosting per CDN
    • Automatisiertes Fehler-Monitoring (z. B. mittels Sentry) (Automated Error Monitoring, e.g., via Sentry)
    • Dokumentiertes Service-Level-Konzept (documented Service Level Concept)
    • Uptime-Monitoring & SSL-Monitoring
    • Solr-Cloud-Hosting
    • Consent Management

    Sources

    • 100_Ausschreibung Digitalagentur 2026_final.pdf — “Anforderungen der digitalen Barrierefreiheit bei allen Weiterentwick- lungsmaßnahmen Konzeption und Umsetzung nutzerzentrierter Lösungen unter Berücksichtigung der Bedürf- nisse der Zielgruppen der TA.SH Technische Betre…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • 04_Anlage 4_Zielgruppenbeschreibung BeST 4.pdf
    • 11_Anlage 11_Bewertungsmatrix - Stufe 2 (Angebotsphase).xlsx
    • Auswahlmatrix.xlsx

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in