Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung für quantitative und qualitative Marktforschungsstudien

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-00c416e9-7645-4bf0-8992-ed798d612548

    🇩🇪 GermanyAOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in HessenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    AOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for comprehensive quantitative and qualitative market research studies, encompassing the full project lifecycle from coordination and concept development to data collection, advanced statistical analysis (e.g., correlation, factor, regression, Conjoint, MaxDiff, TURF, structural equation models), and detailed reporting in graphical and tabular formats, including optional result presentations. Key technical requirements include C1 German language proficiency, certifications to DIN EN ISO 9001 and DIN ISO 20252 or equivalents, and stringent data security measures such as access control, pseudonymization, and adherence to BSI-Grundschutzkatalog or ISO 27001 for information security concepts. Financial standing mandates a minimum general annual turnover of €2,128,000.00 (net) for each of the last three completed business years and business/professional liability insurance with coverage of at least €1.5 million per insured event. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 19, 2026, for an initial two-year term, with the potential for two twelve-month extensions, concluding no later than November 18, 2030, or earlier if maximum quantities…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract begins on November 19, 2026, and is initially set to end on November 18, 2028. The contract includes a provision for automatic extension by an additional twelve months if the client does not provide three months' notice of termination by the end of the contract term. A maximum of two such extensions are possible, meaning the contract will end no later than November 18, 2030. The contract's effectiveness can also cease prematurely if the maximum quantity specified in point 3 of the service description (Annex 2) for this framework agreement is reached, without requiring a separate termination notice.

    Sources

    • 1Anl D.01_Mustervertrag.docx — “eine etwaige Unklarheit und/oder Unvollständigkeit in einer vorrangigen Vertragsgrundlage durch eine nachrangige Vertragsgrundlage beseitigt/vervollständigt lässt. Allgemeine Geschäftsbedingungen, Allgemeine Leasingbedin…
    • 200_Bewerbungsbedingungen.docx — “Vertrag endet spätestens zum 18.11.2030. Das Recht zur außerordentlichen Vertragskündigung aus wichtigem Grund bleibt unberührt. Rechtlicher Rahmen Für die abzuschließenden Verträge gilt das Recht der Bundesrepublik Deut…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for both quantitative and qualitative market research studies.

    The key deliverables and statement of work summary include:

    • Project Management and Coordination: This encompasses project management, coordination with the client, defining requirements and research questions, developing concepts, and collecting data.
    • Data Analysis: The contractor is responsible for targeted evaluation of results, including descriptive, reductive, and various multivariate analyses (e.g., correlation, factor, cluster, regression, Conjoint, MaxDiff, TURF, structural equation models).
    • Reporting:
    • Graphical Reports: Preparation of PowerPoint reports (approximately 40-100 charts) that include a management summary, key results, and recommendations for action. These reports must use a client-provided PowerPoint master slide and explicitly indicate significant result differences.
    • Tabular Reports: Provision of results in a tabular format (up to 80 table headers), also highlighting significant differences.
    • All results must be anonymized to prevent identification of individual participants.
    • Result Presentations: An optional two-hour presentation of the results, either in-person at the client's location or via web conference, led by project management or similarly experienced personnel. Remote result presentations are also an option.
    • Preparation for Surveys: Development and dispatch of "homework" assignments for participants, including personalized cover letters, sent at least seven weekdays before the survey. The contractor is also responsible for answering participant inquiries regarding these assignments.
    • Post-Survey Debriefing: Immediate post-survey debriefings between the moderator and client observers, where initial key insights are documented and incorporated into the final report. For individual interviews, debriefings occur every six interviews.
    • Optional Services:
    • Studio Provision: Offering a studio with observation capabilities for up to ten observers, including video streaming, and catering for both participants and observers.
    • Address/Contact Acquisition: Sourcing address material for insured individuals (with the client and competitors) and corporate clients from public B2B directories.
    • Consulting and Data Analysis for Client-Collected Data: Providing consulting on calculations such as significances and confidence intervals, and performing data analysis for quantitative surveys independently conducted by the client.

    Sources

    • 1Anl A.02_Wertungsmatrix.xlsx — “Teilnehmern",,,,,,,,,Szenario,Zusammensetzung Befragungsszenario,Preis pro Szenario EUR (netto) ,Wertungsmenge,Wertungspreis EUR (netto) ,Pos.,Befragungsumfang ,Inzidenz,30 Min Befragungsdauer,120 Min Befragungsdauer,180…
    • 2Anl D.02_Leistungsbeschreibung.docx — “bei jeder Berichtslegung zu verwendenden PowerPoint-Folienmaster zur Verfügung. Ausschließlich auf Wunsch der Auftraggeberin darf ein abweichender Folienmaster verwendet werden. Der Umfang der Ergebnisdarstellung wird be…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 22 FILES

    • Anl D.03e_Anhang E_Sozialdaten_Unterauftragnehmer.docx
    • Anl A.02_Wertungsmatrix.xlsx
    • Anl B.03_Preisblatt.xlsx

    and 15 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in