Published
Rahmenvereinbarung für quantitative und qualitative Marktforschungsstudien
Notice number: 00579712-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- AOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for comprehensive quantitative and qualitative market research studies, encompassing the entire research process from project management and concept development to data collection, evaluation, analysis, and reporting. Key technical requirements include proficiency in diverse analytical methods such as correlation, cluster, and regression analysis, alongside various survey methodologies like online, telephone, written, and in-person interviews, group discussions, and workshops, all underpinned by stringent data protection and information security concepts (BSI-Grundschutzkatalog or ISO27001 compliance). Financial standing requires a minimum general annual turnover of €2,128,000.00 (net) over the last three financial years and professional/business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1.5 million per insured event. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 19, 2026, and conclude on November 18, 2028, with an option for up to two automatic twelve-month extensions, potentially extending the agreement until November 18, 2030.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins on November 19, 2026, and is set to end on November 18, 2028. The contract includes an option for automatic extension by twelve months if not terminated by the client with three months' notice. A maximum of two such extensions are possible, meaning the contract will end no later than November 18, 2030.
Sources
- 1Anl D.01_Mustervertrag.docx — “eine etwaige Unklarheit und/oder Unvollständigkeit in einer vorrangigen Vertragsgrundlage durch eine nachrangige Vertragsgrundlage beseitigt/vervollständigt lässt. Allgemeine Geschäftsbedingungen, Allgemeine Leasingbedin…”
- 200_Bewerbungsbedingungen.docx — “Vertrag endet spätestens zum 18.11.2030. Das Recht zur außerordentlichen Vertragskündigung aus wichtigem Grund bleibt unberührt. Rechtlicher Rahmen Für die abzuschließenden Verträge gilt das Recht der Bundesrepublik Deut…”
- Korrelationsanalyse
- Faktorenanalyse
- Clusteranalyse
- multivariate Regressionsanalyse
- logistische Regressionsanalyse
- Korrespondenzanalyse
- Diskriminanzanalyse
- (M)ANOVA-Analyse
- Conjoint-Analyse
- MaxDiff-Analyse (Maximum Difference Scaling)
- TURF-Analyse (Total Unduplicated Reach and Frequency)
- Strukturgleichungsmodelle
- Qualitative Marktforschungsmethoden
- Online-Befragungen
- Telefonische Befragungen
- Schriftliche Befragungen
- Persönliche Befragungen
- Einzelinterviews
- Gruppendiskussionen
- Workshops
- Datenschutzkonzept (nach Baustein CON.2 des BSI-Grundschutzkataloges)
- Informationssicherheitskonzept (nach BSI-Grundschutzkatalog oder ISO27001)
- Zutrittskontrolle (e.g., Magnet- oder Chipkarten, Schlüssel, elektrische Türöffner, Werkschutz bzw. Pförtner, Alarmanlagen, Videoanlagen)
- Zugangskontrolle (e.g., sichere Kennwörter, automatische Sperrmechanismen, Zwei-Faktor-Authentifizierung, Verschlüsselung von Datenträgern)
- Zugriffskontrolle (e.g., Berechtigungskonzepte und bedarfsgerechte Zugriffsrechte, Protokollierung von Zugriffen)
- Trennungskontrolle (e.g., Mandantenfähigkeit, Sandboxing)
- Pseudonymisierung
- Abgleich mit der ADM Telefon-Sperrdatei
- Abgleich mit der Robinsonliste
- Abgleich mit eigenen Sperrdateien des Auftragnehmers
Sources
- 1Anl B.06_EE zu Qualitätskriterien.docx — “| PL 1 oder DA Nr. 1 Bitte auswählen | PL 2 oder DA Nr. 2 Bitte auswählen | | | 0 | Die bei der Auftraggeberin eingesetzte Projektleiterin/Projektleiter oder Datenanalystin/Datenanalysten verfügt über weniger als 2 Jahre…”
- 2Anl A.02_Wertungsmatrix.xlsx — “Anwendung der folgenden Analyseverfahren: • einfache (multivariate) Analyseverfahren: z. B. Kor-relations-, Faktoren-, Clusteranalyse, multivariate oder logistische Regressionsanalyse, Korrespon-denz-, Diskriminanzanalys…”
- 3Anl B.06a_EE zu Mitarbeitendenprofile.docx — “hier, um Text einzugeben. bis Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um Text einzugeben. Erfahrung mit Befragungsmethoden als Projektleiterin/Projektleiter | ☐ Online-Befragungen ☐ Telefonische Befragungen ☐ Schriftliche Befragun…”
- 4Anl D.02_Leistungsbeschreibung.docx — “Kosten pro zu beschaffende Adresse sind die hierbei anfallenden Beschaffungsaufwände (Adresserwerb, Adresslieferantenauswahl, Adressaufbereitung) einzukalkulieren. Für Interviews, die auf Basis des vom Auftragnehmer bere…”
- 5Anl D.03c_Anhang C_Sozialdaten_Technisch-organisatorische Maßnahmen.docx — “Anlage D.03c Übersicht über die technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen zum Datenschutz und zur Datensicherheit Dieser Anhang beschreibt die Anforderungen an die technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen, welche na…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- Anl D.03_Datenschutzbestimmungen.docx203 KBDOCX
- Anl D.03f_Anhang F_Sozialdaten_Wartung.docx195 KBDOCX
- Anl C.01_Verpflichtungserklärung Dritt- & Unterauftragnehmer.docx198 KBDOCX
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.