Published
Rahmenvereinbarung für quantitative und qualitative Marktforschungsstudien
Notice number: 00600093-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- AOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement encompasses comprehensive market research services, covering the entire process from project management and coordination, defining research questions and concept development, to data collection, evaluation, and analysis. The scope mandates the use of various quantitative methods such as CATI, CAWI, and PAPI, as well as qualitative methods including focus groups, workshops, and one-to-one interviews, with deliverables including detailed graphical and tabular reports, result presentations, and advanced multivariate analyses. Key technical requirements include personnel with C1 German language proficiency, certifications to DIN EN ISO 9001 and DIN ISO 20252, and stringent data protection and information security measures in accordance with DSGVO and BSI-Grundschutzkatalog/ISO27001. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum general annual turnover of €2,128,000 (net) for the past three years and possess professional liability insurance coverage of €1.5 million per event. The contract is scheduled to begin on November 19, 2026, and run until November 18, 2028, with the possibility of two twelve-month extensions, or until the specified maximum quantity is…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins on November 19, 2026, and is initially set to end on November 18, 2028. It can automatically extend for additional twelve-month periods if the client does not terminate it with three months' notice before the end of the term. A maximum of two such extensions are possible, meaning the contract will end no later than November 18, 2030. However, the contract will also cease to be effective if the maximum quantity specified in point 3 of the service description (Appendix 2) for this framework agreement is reached, without requiring a separate termination.
Sources
- 1Anl D.01_Mustervertrag.docx — “eine etwaige Unklarheit und/oder Unvollständigkeit in einer vorrangigen Vertragsgrundlage durch eine nachrangige Vertragsgrundlage beseitigt/vervollständigt lässt. Allgemeine Geschäftsbedingungen, Allgemeine Leasingbedin…”
- 200_Bewerbungsbedingungen_korrigiert.docx — “Vertrag endet spätestens zum 18.11.2030. Das Recht zur außerordentlichen Vertragskündigung aus wichtigem Grund bleibt unberührt. Rechtlicher Rahmen Für die abzuschließenden Verträge gilt das Recht der Bundesrepublik Deut…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve comprehensive market research services. The tender includes project management and coordination, defining research questions, developing concepts, and conducting data collection. A significant part of the work is data evaluation and analysis, which includes target-oriented evaluation, descriptive and reductive analyses, and potentially simple or complex multivariate analyses like correlation, factor, cluster analysis, and regression analysis.
Key deliverables include a graphical PowerPoint report, typically 40-100 pages, containing a management summary, key results, and actionable recommendations. The contractor is also responsible for a tabular report with up to 80 table headers, highlighting significant result differences. All reported results must be anonymized to prevent identification of individual participants, and no personal data should be transferred to the client.
Additionally, the tender covers the preparation and dispatch of "homework" assignments for participants prior to surveys. A two-hour presentation of the results, either in person at the client's location or via web-conference, is also a deliverable.
Optional services that may be commissioned include consultation and data analysis for quantitative surveys independently conducted by the client, particularly regarding the calculation of significances and confidence intervals. Other optional services include the provision of a studio with observation facilities and catering, as well as the acquisition of addresses and contacts from various target groups, including B2B addresses.
Sources
- 1Anl D.02_Leistungsbeschreibung.docx — “bei jeder Berichtslegung zu verwendenden PowerPoint-Folienmaster zur Verfügung. Ausschließlich auf Wunsch der Auftraggeberin darf ein abweichender Folienmaster verwendet werden. Der Umfang der Ergebnisdarstellung wird be…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- Anl A.02_Wertungsmatrix_korrigiert.xlsx93 KBXLSX
- Anl C.01_Verpflichtungserklärung Dritt- & Unterauftragnehmer.docx198 KBDOCX
- Anl D.01_Mustervertrag.docx237 KBDOCX
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.