Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Informations- und Werbekampagnen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-160f0c3b-10f0-4939-a2fe-27f919d7fb02
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bayerisches Staatsministerium für Unterricht und Kultus
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a four-year framework agreement, commencing December 15, 2026, for the comprehensive design, development, implementation, and evaluation of information and advertising campaigns within Bavaria's school sector. The core scope includes media analysis, campaign conception with multiple idea proposals, text and media creation (including key visuals and animated motifs), full campaign execution, and robust reporting and controlling to inform and recruit for teaching positions. Bidders must demonstrate an annual net turnover of at least €200,000 in relevant services over the last three financial years, hold professional liability insurance of €3 million, and provide a team of at least four technical specialists with specified experience. All deliverables and submissions must adhere to the client's Corporate Design, current accessibility standards (BayDiV, BITV 2.0, BFSG), and be submitted electronically in German as a searchable PDF with a maximum of 45,000 characters.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 4 years. The contract begins with the award of the contract and concludes after 4 years, unless terminated earlier in writing. The intended start date for services is December 15, 2026.
Key milestones are as follows:
- Deadline for submitting applicant questions: September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Application deadline for submitting participation requests: September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Deadline for sending invitations to submit offers: presumably by October 16, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Deadline for submitting bidder questions: presumably October 29, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Offer deadline: presumably November 11, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Binding period for offers: January 29, 2027.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Rahmenvereinbarung.docx — “Haftung jedoch auf den Ersatz des vorhersehbaren, typischerweise eintretenden Schadens begrenzt. Vertragslaufzeit und Kündigung Die Laufzeit dieses Vertrages beginnt am …………………. und endet nach 4 Jahren, sofern der Vertra…”
- 2Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “für elektronische Angebote | https://www.auftraege.bayern.de Textform nach §126b BGB Zulässige Signatur TERMINE ALLGEMEIN Vorausgegangene Vorinforrnation Nein Besondere Dringlichkeit Nein BEKANNTMACHUNG Bekanntmachung 21…”
- 3Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Z, wird der Zuschlag auf das Angebot mit der höheren Leistungspunktzahl (L) erteilt (Bewerbungsbedingungen Kapitel 5.2 und 5.4 und Anlage 5 (Konzept,,Digitale Balance") siehe https://www.evergabe.bayern.de/evergabe.biete…”
- 4B_89B37194-D2B0-4DC9-8124-C8B7F81B9D7A.PDF — “Z, wird der Zuschlag auf das Angebot mit der höheren Leistungspunktzahl (L) erteilt (Bewerbungsbedingungen Kapitel 5.2 und 5.4 und Anlage 5 (Konzept,,Digitale Balance") siehe https://www.evergabe.bayern.de/evergabe.biete…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Rahmenvereinbarung Informations- und Werbekampagnen" (Framework Agreement for Information and Advertising Campaigns), encompasses the comprehensive lifecycle of advertising campaigns. Key services include:
1. Media analysis, media planning, and campaign conception: This involves analyzing target group trigger factors and touchpoints to define suitable channels and media, based on current media data. It also includes splitting the media budget, determining runtimes, formats, and the number of advertising carriers. Campaign conception must detail the remuneration for the contractor and any external costs for the complete implementation, covering text and media creation, campaign execution, and reporting.
- Potential analysis: Defining required channels and advertising media by analyzing target group trigger factors and touchpoints, identifying differences and commonalities, and creating fact-based personas.
- Idea generation: Strategic and conceptual development of typically three campaign ideas per individual order (conservatively restrained, state-of-the-art, and outgoing) to provide a decision basis for the client.
2. Text and media creation and adaptation: Based on approved campaign concepts, the contractor develops key copies and key visuals, creating suitable assets and advertising materials for various selected advertising channels. The objective is to ensure consistent, legally compliant, and target-group-appropriate communication across all channels, including coordination with other contract partners if necessary.
- Creation of central image motifs and main messages: Development of static key visuals and concise main messages in line with the client's corporate identity. Animated moving image motifs, including sound and voiceover, may also be produced if required by the campaign concept.
3. Campaign execution, steering, and support: This involves the practical implementation and management of the campaigns.
4. Reporting and controlling: Monitoring and evaluating campaign performance.
Excluded from this framework agreement are the production of videos and podcasts, the creation/further development of layout and print files for brochures and other publications (specifically graphical and layout-technical preparation from a provided manuscript), and the maintenance and development of the client's websites.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “den Geschäftsbereich des StMUK betreffen). Die auszuführenden Leistungen setzen sich insbesondere aus den nachfolgenden Einzel- leistungen zusammen. 1 Gemeint ist der (künftige) Auftragnehmer, d.h. der Bieter, dessen Ang…”
- 2Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Rahmenvereinbarung.docx — “Auftraggeber informiert den Auftragnehmer vorab über eine konkret umzusetzende vertragliche Leistung sowie über zu beachtende Termine, Budgets und Rahmenbedingungen. Der Auftragnehmer hat dem Auftraggeber daraufhin einen…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Anlage_7_Bewerber-_Bietergemeinschaft.docx33 KBDOCX
- StMUK_WB-Marke_Winkl_groß.svg178 KBSVG
- Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf244 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.