Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Sicherheitsdienstleistungen Teplitzer Straße 10
Notice number: 00591471-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Dresden, GB Umwelt und Klima, Recht und Ordnung, RB Zentrale Technische Dienstleistungen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The total quantities below are stated for 2 years: 9.911 hours of guarding services Monday to Saturday 6:00 to 23:00 4.081 hours of guarding services Monday to Saturday 23:00 to 06:00 2.328 hours of guarding services on Sundays 0:00 to 24:00 480 hours of guarding services on public holidays 0:00 to 24:00 96 hours on-site briefing with a security guard (28 to 31 December 2026) estimated 700 hours, maximum 1.300 hours of guarding services on call The total quantities below are stated for 2 years: 9.911 hours of guarding services Monday to Saturday 6:00 to 23:00 4.081 hours of guarding services Monday to Saturday 23:00 to 06:00 2.328 hours of guarding services on Sundays 0:00 to 24:00 480 hours of guarding services on public holidays 0:00 to 24:00 96 hours on-site briefing with a security guard (28 to 31 December 2026) estimated 700 hours, maximum 1.300 hours of guarding services on call
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.