Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Softwareentw.- und Inbetriebnahmeleistungen für ISAR, aISAR und ISAR Statistics
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f2db6563-8c27-4142-93ba-9e9799e8d0bc
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e. V.
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for a framework agreement to provide comprehensive software development, maintenance, documentation, support, and commissioning services for Fraunhofer IIS's ISAR, AISAR, and ISAR Statistics products, specifically focusing on ISAR 7 and ISAR 8. The scope includes further development, adaptation, and maintenance of user interfaces, system and database connections, handling support cases, and on-site commissioning, with an objective to ensure consistent availability of qualified development and commissioning capacities. Required technical capabilities encompass C#, JavaScript, various .NET Framework versions (2.0, 4.8, 10), Windows Forms, Microsoft Razor Pages, MS-SQL, version control systems like Subversion and Git, as well as modern methodologies such as AI/LLM-supported software development, test automation, refactoring, prompt engineering, and DevOps integration. The contract will run for an initial two-year term from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028, with a possible two-year extension until December 31, 2030, and involves an estimated effort of approximately 20 person-days per month, up to a maximum of 3,840 hours per two-year period.…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: January 1, 2027.
- End date of initial term: December 31, 2028.
- Total duration: The contract is initially for 2 years, with an option for a one-time extension of an additional 2 years, resulting in a maximum total duration of 4 years.
- End date with extension: December 31, 2030.
- Key milestones/phases: The service provision will be on-demand throughout the contract term. The contract consists of a basic term ("Grundlaufzeit") and an optional extension period ("Optionszeitraum").
Sources
- 1PR1251273_DL-Rahmenvereinbarung_Muster_final.pdf — “FhG, 5. die Eigenerklärung und das Angebotsschreiben des Auftragnehmers, 6. die IT-Benutzungsordnung von FhG (Anlage 2). Für den Fall von Widersprüchen gelten die Regelungen in der angegebenen Rangfolge. (1) (2) (3) (4)…”
- 2PR1251273_Leistungsverzeichnis_Produktumfeld+ISAR_final.pdf — “der Pflege der Endanwenderdokumentation und bei Inbetriebnahmen vor Ort. Ziel ist die zuverlässige Verfügbarkeit qualifizierter Entwicklungs- und Inbetriebnahmekapazitäten während der Vertragslaufzeit. 3. Leistungszeitra…”
- 3B_F2DB6563-8C27-4142-93BA-9E9799E8D0BC.pdf — “Produkten ISAR, AISAR und ISAR Statistics erbringt. Die Abteilung PMO bzw. der Bereich EZRT entwickelt seit über 25 Jahren die Software ISAR für die automatische Röntgenprüfung kontinuierlich weiter. Mehrere Anlageninteg…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing software development, maintenance, documentation, support, and commissioning services for the products ISAR, AISAR, and ISAR Statistics to Fraunhofer IIS.
Specifically, the services include the further development, adaptation, and maintenance of ISAR 8 and its relevant predecessor version ISAR 7. This also encompasses support for user interfaces, system and database connections, handling support cases, maintaining end-user documentation, and providing on-site commissioning. The primary objective is to ensure the reliable availability of qualified development and commissioning capacities throughout the contract period.
The agreement is set for an initial two-year term, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028, with an option for a single two-year extension until December 31, 2030, making the maximum contract duration four years. The estimated effort is approximately 20 person-days per month (8 hours per person-day), with a maximum limit of 3,840 hours during the initial term and an additional 3,840 hours during the optional extension period. The contractor must be available within three working days after receiving a call-off order.
Sources
- 1PR1251273_Leistungsverzeichnis_Produktumfeld+ISAR_final.pdf — “Stand: Datum 29.07.2026 Leistungsbeschreibung zur Vergabe Softwareentwicklungs- und Inbetriebnahmeleistungen für ISAR, alSAR und ISAR Statistics" PR1251273 1. Ausgangslage und Kontext 1. Vorstellung Auftraggeber Das Frau…”
- 2B_F2DB6563-8C27-4142-93BA-9E9799E8D0BC.pdf — “1 Beschaffer 1.1 Beschaffer Dies ist eine unverbindliche Darstellung der eForms- formatierten Bekanntmachung. Die Darstellung beruht auf der verwendeten Offizielle Bezeichnung: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der a…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- B_F2DB6563-8C27-4142-93BA-9E9799E8D0BC.pdf39 KBPDF
- Fragebogen_zur_Selbstandigkeit_Deutsch.pdf72 KBPDF
- PR1251273_Leistungsverzeichnis_Produktumfeld+ISAR_final.pdf96 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.