Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig
Notice number: 00536163-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Leipzig
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish a four-year framework agreement for special transport services for the City of Leipzig, commencing January 1, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2030, or upon reaching a maximum value of €330,000.00 (excluding VAT), with no minimum purchase guaranteed. The scope of work encompasses planning, controlling, and monitoring the transport and handling of heavy loads, hazardous goods, chemicals, and items with special dimensions or characteristics, alongside the provision of personnel (e.g., fitters, porters) and the sorted disposal of old metals and special items, with operational execution primarily during standard business hours. Bidders must demonstrate prior specialized transport services with an annual value of at least €41,250.00 net for at least one year within the last three years, and confirm financial solvency and tax compliance. All offers and communications must be in German, submitted digitally via the eVergabe.de platform using client-provided forms, and contractors must ensure continuous reception readiness for digital order transmissions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract for the framework agreement begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2030. The agreement's term is for four years. The contract may terminate prematurely if a maximum value of 330,000.00 Euro without VAT is reached. Price adjustments (increases or reductions) can be requested for the first time 24 months after the contract begins. Following approval from the client, a price adjustment can take effect three months after its announcement. Further adjustments can be announced no earlier than 12 months after the previous adjustment became effective.
Sources
- 1Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf — “2 von 5 Der Bieter muss Angebote für alle Lose einreichen f) Nebenangebote zugelassen: g) Ausführungsfrist: h) Anschrift der Stelle, bei der die Vergabeunterlagen eingesehen werden können: i) Ablauf der Angebotsfrist: (D…”
- 2Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Besondere Vertragsbedingungen Seite 1 von 5 L-10.33-2026-00249 verbleibt beim Bieter Besondere Vertragsbedingungen Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig Abänderung der Zusätzlichen Allgemeinen Vertragsbe…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as a "Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig" (Framework Agreement for Special Transports of the City of Leipzig), primarily involves the execution of special transport services.
Key deliverables and aspects of the Statement of Work include:
- Special Transports: The central service involves planning, controlling, and monitoring assigned special transports to ensure agreed-upon deadlines and smooth contract fulfillment.
- Transport and Delivery Services: This includes an "An- und Abfahrtspauschale" (arrival and departure lump sum) for costs associated with transport and delivery services between the contractor's business premises and the client's premises.
- Personnel: Provision of personnel such as "Monteur" (fitter/technician) and "Träger" (porter/carrier), billed at hourly rates.
- Disposal of Old Metals/Special Items: This involves the sorted disposal of old metals, including aluminum, lead, stainless steel, and copper, as well as items like safes, security cabinets, and steel cabinets. Disposal must adhere to Leipzig's waste management regulations, with costs for sorted separation included. This is a credit for the client, offset against the order's services, with prices offered as negative per kilogram. Separate billing is allowed for transporting scrap metal from the client's site to the recycling center using personnel and vehicle hourly rates.
- Operational Execution: Services are generally to be performed Monday to Friday, between 7:00 AM and 6:00 PM, with potential for weekend, night, or holiday work in urgent cases or by individual agreement. The contractor must establish a central dispatch point for coordination and instruct on-site personnel.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Bestellung angegeben. Die gesamte Geschäftsabwicklung gegenüber der Auftraggeberin muss in deutscher Sprache erfolgen. Es wird ausdrücklich darauf hingewiesen, dass keine Mindestabnahmemenge garantiert wird. Hinweis: Die…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Rahmenvereinbarungen beauftragt werden kann. Dies erfolgt beispielsweise im Rahmen der Einhaltung von Terminen sowie bei der reinen Neumöblierung von Objekten ohne die Durchführung eines Spezialtransportes. Leistungsbesc…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Eignungsleihe.pdf595 KBPDF
- Nachunternehmerleistungen.pdf32 KBPDF
- Verpflichtungserklaerung_Nachunternehmer.pdf77 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.