Published
Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-69d6c059-4532-4848-b32c-adcfb4ac9311
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Leipzig
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This Framework Agreement for Special Transport for the City of Leipzig encompasses the comprehensive transportation, handling, and disposal of heavy loads, hazardous goods, chemicals, and other items of special weight, dimensions, or characteristics across City of Leipzig properties. The scope includes moving diverse items such as laboratory equipment, safes, pianos, and kilns, alongside the disposal of bulky waste and heavy loads, and the storage of specialized items, requiring adherence to Leipzig environmental zone criteria for vehicles and strict compliance with all relevant construction, traffic safety, accident prevention, and environmental protection regulations, including specific waste disposal ordinances. The four-year contract, commencing January 1, 2027, with an end date of December 31, 2030, has a maximum value of €330,000.00 excluding VAT, at which point the agreement will prematurely terminate, with no guaranteed minimum purchase quantity. Bidders must demonstrate economic and financial capability, with provisions for relying on the capacities of other companies, subject to joint liability for contract execution, and must submit offers electronically via the…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2030
- Total Duration: 4 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The agreement is a framework agreement.
- The contract can be ordinarily terminated by either party with a 9-month notice period to the end of the month, but this can only happen for the first time after 24 months of the contract term.
- Price adjustments (increases or reductions) can be requested for the first time 24 months after the contract begins, with further adjustments possible no earlier than 12 months after the previous one became effective.
- Individual orders can be placed by the client until the last day of the contract term.
- For urgent orders, the contractor must submit an offer within three working days, and the transport execution must start no later than the 10th working day following the order.
- The contractor must account for increased relocation volumes during school holidays and ensure timely execution during these times.
- The contract will terminate prematurely if the maximum value of 330,000.00 Euro (without VAT) is reached.
Sources
- 1Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Besondere Vertragsbedingungen Stadt Leipzig Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig Abänderung der Zusätzlichen Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen der Stadt Leipzig für die Vergabe von Lieferungen und Dienstl…”
- 2Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf — “CPV-Nummern: 60112000-6 60180000-3 Name und Anschrift des Leistungsempfängers: gesamtes Stadtgebiet Leipzig e) Losaufteilung vorgesehen: ja X nein Beschreibung der Losaufteilung: Höchstzahl der Lose, für die ein Bieter A…”
- 3Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Schulen der Stadt Leipzig. In der Regel werden alle Spezialtransporte rechtzeitig mit einer Frist von min. 3 Wochen angekündigt. Zusätzlich berücksichtigt der Auftragnehmer über den gesamten Vertragszeitraum, dass in den…”
The core scope of work for this tender, a framework agreement for special transports for the City of Leipzig, includes the transportation and movement of heavy loads, dangerous goods, chemicals, and other items with special weight, dimensions, or characteristics within and between the City of Leipzig's properties.
Specific items covered by the scope of services include chemicals, laboratory equipment, safes, security cabinets, steel cabinets, pianos, grand pianos, archive, drawing and planning cabinets, kilns, and sports equipment.
Additionally, the contract involves the disposal of bulky waste and heavy loads, as well as the storage of heavy loads and objects with special dimensions.
The tender also includes an on-site inspection flat rate, and services related to drivers and fitters. It also details the provision and rental of chemical drums. The disposal of materials such as stainless steel and copper is also part of the services.
A high-level deliverable is the submission of half-yearly sales statistics via email as an Excel file, which must include the total sales volume in Euro, the number of individual orders with their value breakdown, and the number of night, Sunday, and holiday deployments.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis Rahmenvereinbarung Spezialtransporte der Stadt Leipzig Gegenstand der Ausschreibung ist die Durchführung von Spezialtransporten einzelner Ämter, Einrichtungen und Schulen der Stadt Leipzig. Die Aussc…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “auf Anforderung durch die Auftraggeberin innerhalb von 3 Werktagen vorzulegen. Leistungsbeschreibung Seite 10 von 10 L-10.33-2026-00249 verbleibt beim Bieter 9. Umsatzstatistik Unaufgefordert ist der Auftraggeberin halbj…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf86 KBPDF
- Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf108 KBPDF
- Eigenerklaerung_Eignung.pdf91 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.