Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung über die Herstellung und Lieferung (EMS-Dienstleistung) von jeweils 1.700 Stück Stromversorgungs- und Temperatursensorplatinen inkl. Teststellung

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1b37240f-a271-440d-af83-1cee6b79c9df

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für StrahlenschutzGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Strahlenschutz
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS) intends to award the following service: • Procurement of components, assembly and PCB production of 1,700 power supply boards • Procurement of components, assembly and PCB production of 1,700 temperature sensor boards For this purpose, 3 pre-series samples of each of the above-mentioned boards must be sent by the contractor in 2026 for verification of requirement fulfillment and functional testing. Series production will take place after successful testing of the pre-series from 2026 until the end of 2029 with 425 units each. The exact call-off quantities and the call-off procedure itself can be taken from § 4 of the framework agreement. The subject of performance is the complete manufacture of the specified assemblies according to the specifications and CAD data of the contracting authority (each via a Cadsoft Eagle board file). For this purpose, the contractor must procure the necessary electronic components. The necessary components for manufacturing can be found in the component parts list (BOM) in CSV format, which is also provided. With regard to the process, rework, and environmental standards to be observed by the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in