Published
Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Büromaterialien und Kopierpapier
Notice number: 00576093-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreis Mettmann - Die Landrätin, Amt 10 -Zentrale Vergabestelle-
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the delivery of office supplies and copier paper (Lot 1), covering the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2029, with options for extensions. The scope of work entails the supply of these items directly to specified cost centers, with deliveries expected "free of charge to the place of use" within two working days of order receipt. Key technical requirements include the provision of image material in .jpg and .png formats for at least 90% of priced articles and ensuring article data exchange with TEK-Service AG via BMEcat, Opentrans-Format 2.1, XML, or specially structured lists. Payment terms allow for a minimum 3% discount within 14 days or net payment within 30 days, while bidder financial standing is assessed based on defined turnover/balance sheet categories. Tenders will be evaluated with a weighting of 60% for price and 40% for sustainability.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement for the supply of office materials for the years 2027-2029. This implies a contract start date in 2027 and an end date in 2029, making the total duration 3 years.
Sources
- 1321 EU 02-2024 - Anfrage zur Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “VHB NRW 02/2024 Formular 321 EU Anfrage zur Angebotsabgabe Dienststelle Kreis Mettmann - Die Landrätin, Amt 10- Zentrale Vergabestelle- Ort, Datum Mettmann, 20.08.2026 | Anschrift | Düsseldorfer Str. 26 | 40822 Mettmann…”
- 2533a 02-2024 - Information Unterauftraege_Angebotsabgabe.docx — “Bieter | Vergabe-Nr. KME-VA-2026.08.2.48080 | Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Büromaterialien 2027-2029 Informationen zu Unteraufträgen bei Angebotsabgabe Angabe der übernommenen Auftragsteile/…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for the supply of office materials for the years 2027-2029.
The key deliverables and responsibilities explicitly stated include:
- Delivery of office materials.
- Suppliers must provide image material (in .jpg and .png formats) for their priced articles, with at least 90% of all article data needing to be illustrated.
- Suppliers are required to indicate in the service catalog (Leistungsverzeichnis) if image material can be provided for an article.
- After contract award, any missing article information, including article numbers, must be submitted by the supplier within 5 working days.
- TEK-Service AG is designated as the service provider for operational purchasing, handling order processing, and managing complaint resolution for the customer.
- The exchange of article data between the supplier and TEK-Service AG must follow specific formats, including lists with special structures, BMEcat, Opentrans-Format 2.1, and XML.
- The tender allows for bids on individual lots, specifically mentioning "Leistungsbeschreibung Büromaterial" (Scope of Work Office Materials) and "Leistungsbeschreibung Tinte u. Toner" (Scope of Work Ink and Toner).
Sources
- 1533a 02-2024 - Information Unterauftraege_Angebotsabgabe.docx — “Bieter | Vergabe-Nr. KME-VA-2026.08.2.48080 | Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Büromaterialien 2027-2029 Informationen zu Unteraufträgen bei Angebotsabgabe Angabe der übernommenen Auftragsteile/…”
- 2Hinweis.pdf — “Die Bieter bzw. künftigen Lieferanten unserer Ausschreibung werden auf Folgendes hingewiesen: Der Lieferant muss für seine bepreisten Artikel Bildmaterial (im .jpg - Format und.png Format) zur Verfügung stellen. Ob der L…”
- 3533b EU 02-2024 - Nachweis Unterauftragnehmer.docx — “Bieter | Vergabe-Nr. KME-VA-2026.08.2.48080 | Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Büromaterialien 2027-2029 Nachweis Unterauftragnehmer Ich/Wir erkläre/n, dass mir/uns die erforderlichen Mittel dur…”
- 4321 EU 02-2024 - Anfrage zur Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “ist. Sollten Auftragsteile an andere Unternehmen vergeben werden (Unteraufträge nach § 36 VgV), ist das Formular 533a EU oder 533b EUauszufüllen und dem Angebot beizufügen. Der Zuschlag wird auf das wirtschaftlichste Ang…”
- 5325 EU 04-2021 - Zusammenstellung Angebotsunterlagen.pdf — “VHB NRW 04/2021 Formular 325 EU Zusammenstellung Angebotsunterlagen Kurzbezeichnung des Verfahrens Vergabe-Nr. Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Büromaterialien KME- VA-2026.08.2.48080 2027-2029 Zusammenstellung…”
- 6324 EU 02-2024 - Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “VHB NRW Formular 324 EU 02/2024 Angebotsschreiben Name bzw. Firmenbezeichnung des Bieters Ort, Datum Anschrift Kreis Mettmann - Die Landrätin, Amt 10 - Ansprechperson Zentrale Vergabestelle- Telefon Telefax Herr Grebe Dü…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Anlage 1-Bestellerliste.csv15 KBCSV
- Hinweis.pdf49 KBPDF
- 521 EU 01-2023 - Eigenerklaerung Ausschlussgruende.pdf29 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.