Published
Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von LWL-PE-Schutzrohren und Zubehör
Notice number: 00585932-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- TIWAG-Tiroler Wasserkraft AG und weitere Auftraggeber gemäß Ausschreibungsunterlagen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A framework agreement will be concluded with a company for the supply of LWL protective ducts and accessories.Term of the framework agreements until 31.12.2034 including extension options.The estimated value for the entire term amounts to EUR 1,300,000 excluding VAT or the maximum value to EUR 6,500,000 excluding VAT. A framework agreement will be concluded with a company for the supply of LWL protective ducts and accessories.Term of the framework agreements until 31.12.2034 including extension options.The estimated value for the entire term amounts to EUR 1,300,000 excluding VAT or the maximum value to EUR 6,500,000 excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.