Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Straßenverkehrszeichen und Zubehör

    Notice number: 00587886-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLand Hessen, vertreten durch das Hessische Competence Center -Beschaffungen-Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Land Hessen, vertreten durch das Hessische Competence Center -Beschaffungen-
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Framework agreement for the supply of approximately 31,200 road traffic signs, as well as approximately 45,500 mounting devices and accessory parts for Hessen Mobil for the period from 01 November 2026 to 31 October 2028. For the period of the possible extension of the framework agreement by one additional year, from 01 November 2028 to 31 October 2029, an additional delivery of approximately 15,600 road traffic signs, as well as approximately 21,750 mounting devices and accessory parts, is to be assumed. As the maximum maximum quantity to be called off under this framework agreement, 60,840 road traffic signs, as well as 87,425 mounting devices and accessory parts, have been specified. Framework agreement for the supply of approximately 31,200 road traffic signs, as well as approximately 45,500 mounting devices and accessory parts for Hessen Mobil for the period from 01 November 2026 to 31 October 2028. For the period of the possible extension of the framework agreement by one additional year, from 01 November 2028 to 31 October 2029, an additional delivery of approximately 15,600 road traffic signs, as well as approximately 21,750 mounting devices and accessory parts, is to…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in