Published
Rahmenvereinbarung über die Planung, Lieferung sowie Montage von Gasdruckregel- und Messanlagen
Notice number: 00559456-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Linz netz gmbh
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement entails the comprehensive planning, delivery, and installation of gas pressure regulating and metering systems, including all associated pipe and steel construction works, for systems operating up to a pressure range of 70 bar, alongside the necessary demolition of existing older systems within the LINZ NETZ GmbH supply area. Financial prerequisites include a minimum cumulative net total company turnover of EUR 250,000 per year in each of the last three financial years, liability insurance with at least EUR 1,000,000 coverage, and a low-risk rating from a recognized agency. Technically, bidders must utilize an up-to-date antivirus program, employ a qualified electronic signature via the "trustDesk vemap" software provided on the procurement portal, and submit all offer documentation in German, with executable file formats explicitly prohibited. The contract is set for an initial duration of four years, with an optional extension for another four years, expecting performance to commence in Q4 2026, following an application deadline of August 14, 2026, and subsequent negotiation rounds in October 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement is intended for a duration of four years, with an optional extension of another four years, making the maximum total duration eight years. The performance is expected to begin in Q4 2026.
Key procedural dates related to the tender process include:
- Questions can be submitted until August 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- Participation applications must be submitted electronically by August 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- Invitations to submit initial offers are expected in September 2026.
- The deadline for initial offers is September 2026.
- Negotiation rounds are scheduled for October 2026.
Sources
- 12026_71__Teilnahmeunterlage.pdf — “Vergabeverfahren ausschließlich die Festlegung, dass Bauleistung für die Er- richtung diverser Stahlarbeiten beschafft werden sollen; diese Mindestanforderung wird daher weder Gegenstand von Verhandlungen sein, noch wird…”
- 2Deckblatt.pdf — “DECKBLATT LINZ NETZ Ein Unternehmen der LINZ AG Teilnahmeantrag: Rahmenvereinbarung über die Planung, Lieferung sowie Montage von Gasdruckregel- und Messanlagen, VA-Nr.: 2026/71 Vergabeakt-Nr.: Auftraggeber: Vergebende S…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for the planning, delivery, and installation of gas pressure regulating and metering systems, including pipe and steel construction work. This encompasses gas pressure regulating and metering systems up to a pressure range of 70 bar, as well as all necessary demolition of existing older systems within the supply area of LINZ NETZ GmbH.
Sources
- 1Deckblatt.pdf — “DECKBLATT LINZ NETZ Ein Unternehmen der LINZ AG Teilnahmeantrag: Rahmenvereinbarung über die Planung, Lieferung sowie Montage von Gasdruckregel- und Messanlagen, VA-Nr.: 2026/71 Vergabeakt-Nr.: Auftraggeber: Vergebende S…”
- 22026_71__Teilnahmeunterlage.pdf — “GmbH Rahmenvereinbarung über die Planung, Lieferung sowie Montage von Gasdruckregel- und Messanlagen sowie Rohr- und Stahlbauarbeiten Ausschreibungsgegenstand Rahmenvereinbarung über die Planung, Lieferung sowie Montage…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 2025_71_Formblatt_Unternehmenszertifikate.pdf166 KBPDF
- 2026_71__Teilnahmeunterlage.pdf331 KBPDF
- 2026_71_Formblatt_Auswahlreferenzen.pdf111 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.