Published
Rahmenvereinbarung über mobile statische Radlastwaagen (Wiegesystem)
Notice number: 00563888-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Logistik Zentrum Niedersachsen Landesbetrieb - Außenstelle Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the delivery of approximately 19 mobile static axle load scales (weighing systems) for all police departments in Lower Saxony, including the Lower Saxony islands, over a maximum period of four years. The weighing systems must comply with technical standards such as OIML R76, DIN EN 45501, IP 65, and RiLi 2014/31/EU, supporting both 12V DC and 230V AC power, and offering wireless operation for the weighing unit. Documentation, including operating manuals, must be provided in German and PDF format. The initial contract term is 24 months, with an option for the client to extend it twice by 12 months, not exceeding a total duration of four years. Bidders must demonstrate strong creditworthiness, sound financial circumstances, proper management of business accounts, and provide declarations of total turnover and specific turnover for relevant services for the last three completed years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract begins on the next working day following the award of the contract. It has an initial term of 24 months. The client has the option to unilaterally extend the contract twice, each time for a maximum of 12 additional months. The contract will tacitly extend by 12 months annually if not terminated by the client six months prior to the year's end. The contract will automatically conclude after a maximum of four years, without requiring termination from the client.
Sources
- 1a) Leistungsbeschreibung - Allgemeiner Teil (Teil A).pdf — “Einzelauftrags als Vertragsstrafe verlangen. § 341 Abs. 3 BGB wird dahingehend abgeändert, dass die Strafe bis zur Schlusszahlung geltend gemacht werden kann. Die Vertragsstrafen werden auf Schadenersatzansprüche angerec…”
- 2c) Angebotsvordruck.xlsx — “,,,,,Az.: 045-RV-WUE/2026-03.332,, Firma:,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, Ansprechpartner:,,,,,Lieferzeit:,,Tage ,,,,,,, Straße/Nr.:,,,,,Skonto (in %):,,in 14 Tagen ,,,,,(siehe Nr. 13 der ZVB),oder 30 Tage netto, PLZ/Ort:,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the conclusion of a framework agreement for the delivery of mobile static wheel load scales (weighing systems). The services will be provided to all police departments in Lower Saxony, including the Lower Saxony islands. The specific details regarding the type and scope of the order are further elaborated in the "Leistungsbeschreibung - Technischer Teil (Teil B)". The deliverables include the provision of "Wiegesystem" (weighing systems), with an estimated quantity of 19 over a maximum contract period of 4 years.
Sources
- 1c) Angebotsvordruck.xlsx — “,,,,,Az.: 045-RV-WUE/2026-03.332,, Firma:,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, Ansprechpartner:,,,,,Lieferzeit:,,Tage ,,,,,,, Straße/Nr.:,,,,,Skonto (in %):,,in 14 Tagen ,,,,,(siehe Nr. 13 der ZVB),oder 30 Tage netto, PLZ/Ort:,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,…”
- 2a) Leistungsbeschreibung - Allgemeiner Teil (Teil A).pdf — “Liefer- bzw. Leistungsvereinbarung geschlossen haben (bezugsberechtigte Stel�len). Die hierfür erforderlichen Bedarfe sind in die Gesamtbedarfsschätzung eingeflossen. Bei jedem Abruf teilt das LZN dem Auftragnehmer die L…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 0) Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe.pdf371 KBPDF
- e) Angaben zur Firma und zum Firmenprofil.pdf599 KBPDF
- n) VOL-B.pdf168 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.