Published
Los 1: Untersuchungs- und Therapieliegen 2-teilig elektrisch höhenverstellbar
Notice number: 00532754-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Österreichische Gesundheitskasse - ÖGK
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the delivery and installation of Lot 1: 2-part electrically height-adjustable examination and therapy couches for various health institutions across Austria, where the contractor will act as a complete service provider, covering all necessary measures, transport, installation, and packaging disposal. Key technical requirements include electrically height-adjustable functionality (230V 50Hz), gas pressure spring mechanisms for head and foot sections, washable PU imitation leather upholstery, corrosion-protected components resistant to disinfectants, a height-independent mobility system with centrally lockable twin castors, and operation via a circumferential foot bar, foot switch, or hand switch, alongside a locking device and CPR button. Furthermore, the tender emphasizes the use of emissions-reducing technologies and the consideration of ecological life cycles. The contract will be concluded for a fixed period of 4 years, with a fixed price period extending until August 31, 2027, and requires a minimum annual turnover (net) of EUR 375,000.00 for the last three calendar years and business liability insurance of EUR 1,000,000.00 per claim.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a fixed period of 4 years. The contract begins on the date of the client's order letter, unless otherwise specified in the tender documents or the order letter. There is also a fixed price period until August 31, 2027.
Sources
- 1260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen END.pdf — “werden, ohne sich dabei auf das übrige Vertragsverhältnis auszuwirken (beispielsweise Festlegungen zur Qualitätssicherung, Vertragsbeendigung etc.) Vertragsbeilagen (Teil B der Ausschreibungsunterlagen, Punkt 8) Ausschre…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for examination and therapy couches. The contractor is obligated to provide the commissioned subject of performance based on a functional description, acting as a complete service provider. This includes all necessary measures, actions, and expenses required for contract fulfillment.
Key deliverables and services from the contractor include:
- Leistungsgegenstand (Subject of Performance): Delivery of examination and therapy couches based on a functional description, constituting a complete service.
- Leistungsort (Place of Performance): Delivery to all health facilities of the client throughout Austria.
- Lieferbedingungen (Delivery Conditions): Transport and delivery, including responsibility for costs and risks (DDP: Delivered Duty Paid), proper and appropriate packaging (with a preference for environmentally friendly options), and uncompensated return and disposal of packaging.
- Leistungsfrist (Performance Deadline): Adherence to specified performance deadlines, with a minimum of 12 weeks for the start of performance.
- Produktsortiment (Product Range): Ensuring the products comply with the latest technical standards and managing product changes.
- Einhaltung von Nachhaltigkeitsstandards (Compliance with Sustainability Standards): Adherence to general sustainability, environmental, and social standards.
- Prüf-, Koordinierungs-, Informations- und Warnpflichten (Inspection, Coordination, Information, and Warning Obligations).
- Dokumentationspflichten und Datenbereitstellung (Documentation Obligations and Data Provision).
- Qualitätssicherung (Quality Assurance): Including evaluation discussions and the contractor's internal quality assurance measures, such as reporting obligations.
Sources
- 1260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen END.pdf — “bekanntgegebenen Verzugsgründe. Andernfalls ist die Auftraggeberin nach schriftlicher Setzung einer angemessenen Nachfrist gegenüber dem Auftragnehmer insbesondere berechtigt, eine verspätete Leistung entweder ganz oder…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- 260730 ÖGK RV Therapiegeräte Beilage 4 Lieferadressen_gesp.xlsx36 KBXLSX
- Fragenbeantwortung-200820261240.pdf74 KBPDF
- 260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen_Beilage 2_Funktionalitäten-Katalog_gesp.xlsx23 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.